3° Tappa / Potenza - Napoli 190 Km

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 JACK Sparrow TEAM EUROPCAR 4h44'47
2 Alessandro PETACCHI LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
3 PAOLO Bitta LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
4 ALESSANDRO Rubens KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
5 Peter SAGAN LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
6 André GREIPEL OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO s.t.
7 PAOLO Bistrita TEAM RADIOSHACK s.t.
8 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
9 Sebastian LANG OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO s.t.
10 Grega BOLE LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
11 Tyler FARRAR TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO s.t.
12 Daniel OSS LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
13 Allan DAVIS PRO TEAM ASTANA s.t.
14 Yoann OFFREDO FDJ s.t.
15 Sacha MODOLO COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
16 Francesco GINANNI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
17 Julian DEAN TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO s.t.
18 Mikhail IGNATIEV KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
19 Danilo NAPOLITANO ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
20 Manuel Antonio CARDOSO LEAL TEAM RADIOSHACK s.t.
21 Evgeny PETROV PRO TEAM ASTANA s.t.
22 Aïtor PEREZ ARRIETA LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
23 Francesco CHICCHI QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t.
24 Enrico ZEN COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
25 Glenn D'HOLLANDER OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO s.t.
26 Manuele MORI LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
27 Alessandro BERTOLINI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
28 David ZABRISKIE TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO s.t.
29 Eros CAPECCHI LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
30 Aleksandr KUSCHYNSKI KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
31 Roberto FERRARI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
32 DANILO De Luca QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t.
33 Alexandr PLIUSCHIN KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
34 Assan BAZAYEV PRO TEAM ASTANA s.t.
35 Vladimir GUSEV KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
36 Pierrick FEDRIGO FDJ s.t.
37 Artem OVECHKIN KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
38 Sergio Miguel PAULINHO MOREIRA TEAM RADIOSHACK s.t.
39 Emanuele SELLA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
40 Andrea TONTI QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t.
41 Fabio SABATINI LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
42 Vincent JEROME TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
43 Christophe KERN TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
44 Francesco GAVAZZI LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
45 TOMMASO De Marchin ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
46 Michel KREDER TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO s.t.
47 Davide MALACARNE QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t.
48 Vincenzo NIBALI LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
49 Sandy CASAR FDJ s.t.
50 Rémi PAURIOL FDJ s.t.
51 Jesus Alberto HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ SAXO BANK SUNGARD s.t.
52 Andrea MASCIARELLI ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
53 Michele SCARPONI LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
54 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO SAXO BANK SUNGARD s.t.
55 Marc DE MAAR QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t.
56 Denis GALIMZYANOV KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
57 Anthony GESLIN FDJ s.t.
58 RICCARDO Zucchi OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO s.t.
59 Benoît VAUGRENARD FDJ s.t.
60 Marco FRAPPORTI COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
61 Jérôme PINEAU QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t.
62 Davide VIGANO LEOPARD TREK s.t.
63 Heinrich HAUSSLER TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO s.t.
64 Jelle VANENDERT OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO s.t.
65 Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
66 Guillaume LE FLOCH TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
67 STEFANO Belisari HTC - HIGHROAD s.t.
68 NICHOLAS Michelini TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
69 Johnny HOOGERLAND VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
70 Mathieu CLAUDE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
71 Geoffroy LEQUATRE TEAM RADIOSHACK s.t.
72 Marco PINOTTI HTC - HIGHROAD s.t.
73 ALEXIS Sanchez ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
74 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
75 Thomas LÖVKVIST SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM s.t.
76 Aurélien PASSERON TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
77 Damien GAUDIN TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
78 Yaroslav POPOVYCH TEAM RADIOSHACK s.t.
79 David ARROYO DURAN MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
80 Thibaut PINOT FDJ s.t.
81 David VEILLEUX TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
82 Riccardo CHIARINI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
83 Domenico POZZOVIVO COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
84 Andriy GRIVKO PRO TEAM ASTANA s.t.
85 TOMMASO Conforti COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
86 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU TEAM RADIOSHACK s.t.
87 José Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
88 Manuel BELLETTI COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
89 Bram TANKINK RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
90 Tom DANIELSON TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO s.t.
91 Paolo TIRALONGO PRO TEAM ASTANA s.t.
92 Dario David CIONI SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM s.t.
93 Ruslan PIDGORNYY VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
94 Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ s.t.
95 Kevyn ISTA COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
96 Dominique ROLLIN FDJ s.t.
97 Laurens TEN DAM RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
98 Robert WAGNER LEOPARD TREK s.t.
99 Maarten TJALLINGII RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
100 Baden COOKE SAXO BANK SUNGARD s.t.
101 Kurt-Asle ARVESEN SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM s.t.
102 Matteo CARRARA VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
103 Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
104 Lars Ytting BAK HTC - HIGHROAD s.t.
105 Paul MARTENS RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
106 Alberto LODDO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
107 Rigoberto URAN SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM s.t.
108 Tejay VAN GARDEREN HTC - HIGHROAD s.t.
109 Javier ARAMENDIA LORENTE EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
110 Janez BRAJKOVIC TEAM RADIOSHACK s.t.
111 Valerio AGNOLI LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
112 Gorik GARDEYN VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
113 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
114 Frantisek RABON HTC - HIGHROAD s.t.
115 Christophe LE MEVEL TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO s.t.
116 Rein TAARAMAE COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
117 Jackson Jesus RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
118 Kristjan KOREN LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
119 José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
120 Mauro FINETTO LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
121 Nicki SÖRENSEN SAXO BANK SUNGARD s.t.
122 Inaki ISASI FLORES EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
123 Bauke MOLLEMA RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
124 Ben SWIFT SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM s.t.
125 Robert KISERLOVSKI PRO TEAM ASTANA s.t.
126 Laurent DIDIER LEOPARD TREK s.t.
127 Rémy DI GREGORIO PRO TEAM ASTANA s.t.
128 Damiano CUNEGO LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
129 Matthé PRONK VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
130 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
131 Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
132 Kenny DE HAES OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO s.t.
133 GEORGE DAVID Marsh TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO s.t.
134 Jürgen VAN DE WALLE OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO s.t.
135 Ruben PEREZ MORENO EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
136 Andreas KLÖDEN TEAM RADIOSHACK s.t.
137 Simon SPILAK LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
138 Michael MORKOV CHRISTENSEN SAXO BANK SUNGARD s.t.
139 Ivan ROVNY TEAM RADIOSHACK s.t.
140 Vasil KIRYIENKA MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
141 Daniel MARTIN TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO s.t.
142 TANINO De Tano SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM s.t.
143 Marzio BRUSEGHIN MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
144 Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
145 Mario AERTS OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO s.t.
146 Stijn VANDENBERGH KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
147 Josep JUFRE POU PRO TEAM ASTANA s.t.
148 Yury TROFIMOV KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
149 Andrey ZEITS PRO TEAM ASTANA s.t.
150 Wilfried CRETSKENS OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO s.t.
151 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ SAXO BANK SUNGARD s.t.
152 Richie PORTE SAXO BANK SUNGARD s.t.
153 Joost POSTHUMA LEOPARD TREK s.t.
154 BUD Spencer COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
155 Oliver ZAUGG LEOPARD TREK s.t.
156 Giovanni PALUMBO ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
157 Stéphane AUGE COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
158 Brice FEILLU LEOPARD TREK s.t.
159 Maarten WYNANTS RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
160 Federico CANUTI COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
161 Massimo CODOL ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
162 Kevin DE WEERT QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t.
163 Russell DOWNING SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM s.t.
164 Dario CATALDO QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t.
165 Nico SIJMENS COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
166 Tom LEEZER RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
167 Martin VELITS HTC - HIGHROAD s.t.
168 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
169 Rémi CUSIN COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
170 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
171 Stefano GARZELLI ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
172 Jorge AZANZA SOTO EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
173 Hayden ROULSTON HTC - HIGHROAD s.t.
174 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO SAXO BANK SUNGARD s.t.
175 Danny PATE HTC - HIGHROAD s.t.
176 Kurt HOVELYNCK QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t.
177 Rafaâ CHTIOUI ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
178 Martin MORTENSEN LEOPARD TREK s.t.
179 MICHELE Iv3rson RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
180 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
181 Romain ZINGLE COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
182 Domenik KLEMME LEOPARD TREK s.t.
183 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
184 Bruno Manuel PIRES SILVA LEOPARD TREK s.t.
185 Volodymir GUSTOV SAXO BANK SUNGARD s.t.
186 Gatis SMUKULIS HTC - HIGHROAD s.t.
187 Luciano Andre PAGLIARINI MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
188 Christopher FROOME SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM s.t.
189 Mirko SELVAGGI VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
190 Pim LIGTHART VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
191 Jens MOURIS VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
192 Julien FOUCHARD COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
193 LUCA Pellegrini COLNAGO - CSF INOX + 4'22
194 Daniel SESMA SORBET EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
195 MARK Tremonti COLNAGO - CSF INOX + 6'38
196 Santo ANZA VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM + 10'22
197 Jeremy HUNT SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM + 12'30