Bologna - Venezia (163,4 km)

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 Jan Barta BORA – hansgrohe 3h33'49
2 Marco Canola NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 35
3 Dries Devenyns Quick·Step Floors s.t.
4 Jérémy Roy FDJ s.t.
5 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
6 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb s.t.
7 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 2'10
8 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data s.t.
9 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida s.t.
10 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
11 Danny Van Poppel Team Sky s.t.
12 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
13 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
14 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott s.t.
15 Davide Viganò Bahrain Merida s.t.
16 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
17 Daniel D. Martin Quick·Step Floors s.t.
18 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb s.t.
19 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team s.t.
20 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
21 Fabio Sabatini Quick·Step Floors s.t.
22 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
23 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida s.t.
24 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
25 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
26 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
27 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team s.t.
28 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
29 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
30 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal s.t.
31 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team s.t.
32 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
33 Sondre Holst Enger Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
34 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
35 Alberto Contador Velasco Trek - Segafredo s.t.
36 Warren Barguil Team Sunweb s.t.
37 Baptiste Planckaert Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
38 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data s.t.
39 Mikel Landa Meana Team Sky s.t.
40 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
41 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team s.t.
42 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
43 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF s.t.
44 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF s.t.
45 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
46 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data s.t.
47 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
48 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
49 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team s.t.
50 Thibaut Pinot FDJ s.t.
51 Wout Poels Team Sky s.t.
52 Leopold König BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
53 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
54 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors s.t.
55 Julian David Arredondo Moreno NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
56 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
57 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain Merida s.t.
58 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo s.t.
59 Rafal Majka BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
60 Manuele Boaro Bahrain Merida s.t.
61 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
62 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
63 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
64 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida s.t.
65 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data s.t.
66 Maciej Bodnar BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
67 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
68 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team s.t.
69 Julien Vermote Quick·Step Floors s.t.
70 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida s.t.
71 André Cardoso Trek - Segafredo + 4'44
72 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates s.t.
73 Matti Breschel Astana Pro Team s.t.
74 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates s.t.
75 Arthur Vichot FDJ s.t.
76 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
77 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
78 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
79 Omar Fraile Matarranz Team Dimension Data s.t.
80 Kristijan Koren Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
81 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo s.t.
82 Ángel Vicioso Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
83 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors s.t.
84 Davide Martinelli Quick·Step Floors s.t.
85 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team s.t.
86 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team s.t.
87 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb s.t.
88 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
89 Cédric Pineau FDJ s.t.
90 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data s.t.
91 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
92 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team s.t.
93 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data s.t.
94 Chad Haga Team Sunweb s.t.
95 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team s.t.
96 Nelson Filipe Oliveira Movistar Team s.t.
97 Petr Vakoč Quick·Step Floors s.t.
98 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates s.t.
99 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team s.t.
100 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
101 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
102 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
103 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida s.t.
104 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
105 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo s.t.
106 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
107 Patrick Konrad BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
108 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga Team Sky s.t.
109 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Team Sunweb s.t.
110 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
111 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott s.t.
112 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott s.t.
113 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF s.t.
114 Emanuel Buchmann BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
115 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team s.t.
116 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal s.t.
117 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team s.t.
118 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
119 Imanol Erviti Ollo Movistar Team s.t.
120 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
121 Christian Knees Team Sky s.t.
122 Mathias Frank Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
123 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ s.t.
124 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
125 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
126 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team s.t.
127 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal s.t.
128 Diego Rosa Team Sky s.t.
129 Alessandro Bisolti NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
130 Tiago Machado Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
131 ANDRE' ANGAND FDJ s.t.
132 David De la Cruz Melgarejo Quick·Step Floors s.t.
133 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
134 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates s.t.
135 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 17'58
136 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
137 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.