Bolzano - Bormio (138,4 km)

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA – hansgrohe 3h40'21
2 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 1'24
3 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
4 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF s.t.
5 Mathias Frank Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
6 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain Merida + 2'52
7 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
8 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb s.t.
9 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo + 4'25
10 Thibaut Pinot FDJ s.t.
11 Mikel Landa Meana Team Sky s.t.
12 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
13 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data s.t.
14 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team + 4'37
15 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors s.t.
16 Alberto Contador Velasco Trek - Segafredo s.t.
17 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 5'15
18 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 6'48
19 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
20 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
21 Warren Barguil Team Sunweb s.t.
22 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates s.t.
23 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida s.t.
24 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
25 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
26 Wout Poels Team Sky + 7'51
27 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott s.t.
28 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 8'44
29 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team s.t.
30 Dries Devenyns Quick·Step Floors s.t.
31 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal s.t.
32 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
33 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky + 10'07
34 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data s.t.
35 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal s.t.
36 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
37 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
38 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team s.t.
39 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
40 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
41 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team s.t.
42 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott s.t.
43 Leopold König BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
44 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team s.t.
45 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
46 Julian David Arredondo Moreno NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
47 Rafal Majka BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
48 Daniel D. Martin Quick·Step Floors + 12'16
49 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
50 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF + 12'32
51 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 12'55
52 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 13'16
53 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data s.t.
54 Patrick Konrad BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
55 ANDRE' ANGAND FDJ s.t.
56 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga Team Sky s.t.
57 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida + 13'45
58 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors s.t.
59 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida s.t.
60 David De la Cruz Melgarejo Quick·Step Floors + 14'25
61 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
62 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo s.t.
63 Omar Fraile Matarranz Team Dimension Data + 15'02
64 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 15'17
65 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida s.t.
66 André Cardoso Trek - Segafredo + 15'39
67 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team s.t.
68 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal + 16'07
69 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
70 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
71 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates + 16'32
72 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 17'36
73 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 18'17
74 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida s.t.
75 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team + 18'32
76 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data s.t.
77 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 19'01
78 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 19'40
79 Christian Knees Team Sky + 20'37
80 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale + 22'08
81 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb + 22'25
82 Alessandro Bisolti NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 22'36
83 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
84 Emanuel Buchmann BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
85 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
86 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott + 23'32
87 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 23'46
88 Kristijan Koren Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 24'05
89 Jan Barta BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
90 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
91 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
92 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team s.t.
93 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
94 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
95 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
96 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 25'36
97 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
98 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 25'54
99 Jérémy Roy FDJ s.t.
100 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale + 26'31
101 Ángel Vicioso Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26'44
102 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo + 27'28
103 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
104 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
105 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Team Sunweb + 28'14
106 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data s.t.
107 Davide Martinelli Quick·Step Floors s.t.
108 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
109 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team + 29'06
110 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo s.t.
111 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 29'58
112 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 32'09
113 Petr Vakoč Quick·Step Floors s.t.
114 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
115 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates s.t.
116 Baptiste Planckaert Team Katusha - Alpecin + 35'00
117 Sondre Holst Enger Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
118 Nelson Filipe Oliveira Movistar Team + 38'48