Caorle - Lignano Sabbiadoro ITT (45,7 km)

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors 59'14
2 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data + 1'59
3 Maciej Bodnar BORA – hansgrohe + 2'40
4 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin + 2'49
5 Alberto Contador Velasco Trek - Segafredo + 2'55
6 Jan Barta BORA – hansgrohe + 2'59
7 Tiago Machado Team Katusha - Alpecin + 3'17
8 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 3'21
9 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott + 3'28
10 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo + 3'35
11 Manuele Boaro Bahrain Merida + 3'37
12 Nelson Filipe Oliveira Movistar Team + 3'39
13 ANDRE' ANGAND FDJ + 3'43
14 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF + 3'59
15 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain Merida + 4'00
16 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 4'03
17 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida + 4'10
18 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 4'13
19 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team + 4'15
20 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team + 4'20
21 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 4'35
22 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 4'36
23 Christian Knees Team Sky + 4'38
24 Wout Poels Team Sky + 4'53
25 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky + 4'56
26 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team + 4'58
27 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 5'05
28 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 5'08
29 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale + 5'14
30 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
31 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal + 5'19
32 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
33 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga Team Sky + 5'23
34 Rafal Majka BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
35 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott + 5'33
36 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 5'34
37 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 5'36
38 Dries Devenyns Quick·Step Floors + 5'37
39 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors + 5'38
40 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team + 5'44
41 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 5'47
42 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
43 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 5'48
44 Mathias Frank Ag2r La Mondiale + 5'53
45 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 5'57
46 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale + 6'00
47 Kristijan Koren Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 6'01
48 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 6'02
49 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team s.t.
50 Leopold König BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
51 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 6'04
52 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 6'05
53 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin + 6'06
54 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 6'07
55 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida + 6'09
56 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA – hansgrohe + 6'12
57 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 6'13
58 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF + 6'18
59 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 6'19
60 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 6'20
61 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 6'21
62 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 6'22
63 Davide Martinelli Quick·Step Floors + 6'27
64 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale + 6'28
65 Warren Barguil Team Sunweb + 6'29
66 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates + 6'30
67 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale + 6'33
68 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 6'34
69 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 6'38
70 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 6'39
71 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 6'41
72 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal + 6'45
73 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
74 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 6'46
75 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 6'47
76 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 6'48
77 Daniel D. Martin Quick·Step Floors + 6'49
78 Sondre Holst Enger Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
79 Petr Vakoč Quick·Step Floors + 6'51
80 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 6'56
81 Matti Breschel Astana Pro Team + 6'58
82 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
83 Mikel Landa Meana Team Sky s.t.
84 Imanol Erviti Ollo Movistar Team s.t.
85 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott + 6'59
86 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida s.t.
87 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 7'00
88 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb + 7'04
89 David De la Cruz Melgarejo Quick·Step Floors s.t.
90 Julien Vermote Quick·Step Floors s.t.
91 Emanuel Buchmann BORA – hansgrohe + 7'07
92 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 7'09
93 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 7'14
94 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 7'16
95 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates + 7'17
96 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida + 7'19
97 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 7'22
98 Baptiste Planckaert Team Katusha - Alpecin + 7'26
99 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data + 7'27
100 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data + 7'30
101 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo + 7'40
102 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 7'41
103 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 7'43
104 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data s.t.
105 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 7'46
106 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team + 7'48
107 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
108 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida + 7'49
109 André Cardoso Trek - Segafredo + 7'52
110 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott + 7'53
111 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
112 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
113 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data + 7'55
114 Marco Canola NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 7'56
115 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 7'59
116 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
117 Fabio Sabatini Quick·Step Floors + 8'00
118 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 8'02
119 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 8'07
120 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team s.t.
121 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 8'08
122 Patrick Konrad BORA – hansgrohe + 8'11
123 Omar Fraile Matarranz Team Dimension Data s.t.
124 Davide Viganò Bahrain Merida + 8'13
125 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 8'14
126 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team + 8'18
127 Danny Van Poppel Team Sky + 8'24
128 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 8'31
129 Julian David Arredondo Moreno NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 8'39
130 Ángel Vicioso Team Katusha - Alpecin + 8'45
131 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 8'50
132 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo + 8'58
133 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Team Sunweb + 9'04
134 Cédric Pineau FDJ + 9'06
135 Alessandro Bisolti NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 9'18
136 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 9'21
137 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 9'26