Chieti - Roma (215,4 km)

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO - Vini Fantini 5h18'01
2 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott s.t.
3 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
4 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
5 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
6 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data s.t.
7 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates s.t.
8 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo s.t.
9 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
10 Moreno Hofland Lotto Soudal s.t.
11 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
12 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data s.t.
13 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida s.t.
14 Arnaud Démare FDJ s.t.
15 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo s.t.
16 Matti Breschel Astana Pro Team s.t.
17 Elia Viviani Team Sky s.t.
18 Alberto Contador Velasco Trek - Segafredo s.t.
19 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
20 Juan José Lobato del Valle Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
21 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain Merida s.t.
22 Daniel D. Martin Quick·Step Floors s.t.
23 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
24 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
25 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors s.t.
26 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
27 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
28 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates s.t.
29 Warren Barguil Team Sunweb s.t.
30 Mikel Landa Meana Team Sky s.t.
31 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
32 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal s.t.
33 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF s.t.
34 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida s.t.
35 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates s.t.
36 Nikolas Maes Lotto Soudal s.t.
37 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
38 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
39 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
40 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team s.t.
41 Wout Poels Team Sky s.t.
42 Luke Rowe Team Sky s.t.
43 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb s.t.
44 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
45 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data s.t.
46 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors s.t.
47 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF s.t.
48 Christian Knees Team Sky s.t.
49 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team s.t.
50 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team s.t.
51 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 1'54
52 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
53 Rafael de Mattos Andriato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
54 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo s.t.
55 Leopold König BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
56 Manuele Boaro Bahrain Merida s.t.
57 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
58 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
59 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team s.t.
60 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga Team Sky s.t.
61 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
62 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates s.t.
63 Zico Waeytens Team Sunweb s.t.
64 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
65 Danny Van Poppel Team Sky s.t.
66 Patrick Konrad BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
67 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
68 Julian David Arredondo Moreno NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
69 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott s.t.
70 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
71 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team s.t.
72 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
73 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto Soudal s.t.
74 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team s.t.
75 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
76 Dries Devenyns Quick·Step Floors s.t.
77 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 3'12
78 Steve Morabito FDJ + 3'55
79 Arthur Vichot FDJ s.t.
80 Kris Boeckmans Lotto Soudal s.t.
81 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
82 Kristijan Koren Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
83 Daryl Impey Orica - Scott s.t.
84 Davide Viganò Bahrain Merida s.t.
85 Marco Canola NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
86 Cédric Pineau FDJ s.t.
87 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF s.t.
88 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
89 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
90 Davide Martinelli Quick·Step Floors s.t.
91 Jan Barta BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
92 Petr Vakoč Quick·Step Floors s.t.
93 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
94 Jay McCarthy BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
95 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data s.t.
96 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team s.t.
97 Sondre Holst Enger Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
98 Baptiste Planckaert Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
99 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
100 Thibaut Pinot FDJ s.t.
101 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
102 Rafal Majka BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
103 Ángel Vicioso Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
104 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida s.t.
105 Emanuel Buchmann BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
106 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo s.t.
107 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo s.t.
108 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates s.t.
109 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
110 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
111 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal s.t.
112 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
113 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
114 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott s.t.
115 Maciej Bodnar BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
116 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team s.t.
117 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida s.t.
118 Mathias Frank Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
119 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
120 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb s.t.
121 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb s.t.
122 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
123 Diego Rosa Team Sky s.t.
124 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida s.t.
125 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team s.t.
126 Adriano Malori Movistar Team s.t.
127 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team s.t.
128 Julien Vermote Quick·Step Floors s.t.
129 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates s.t.
130 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal s.t.
131 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data s.t.
132 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
133 ANDRE' ANGAND FDJ s.t.
134 Rudy Barbier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
135 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ s.t.
136 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team s.t.
137 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team s.t.
138 Jérémy Roy FDJ s.t.
139 André Cardoso Trek - Segafredo s.t.
140 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 5'51
141 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team s.t.
142 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
143 Nelson Filipe Oliveira Movistar Team s.t.
144 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates s.t.
145 Imanol Erviti Ollo Movistar Team s.t.
146 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal s.t.
147 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
148 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team s.t.
149 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team s.t.
150 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF s.t.
151 David De la Cruz Melgarejo Quick·Step Floors s.t.
152 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
153 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
154 Chad Haga Team Sunweb s.t.
155 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
156 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 8'36
157 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 10'17
158 Tiago Machado Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
159 Omar Fraile Matarranz Team Dimension Data + 11'32
160 Roger Kluge Orica - Scott + 12'29
161 William W. Clarke Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
162 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 13'32
163 Nicolas Marini NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
164 Marcel Sieberg Lotto Soudal s.t.
165 Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ s.t.
166 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
167 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 15'57
168 Bert De Backer Team Sunweb + 16'29
169 Fabio Sabatini Quick·Step Floors s.t.
170 Alessandro Bisolti NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
171 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 17'12
173 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data + 20'10
174 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Team Sunweb s.t.
175 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
176 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data + 21'21
177 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 21'43
178 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
179 VITTORIO SALVATORE Bardiani CSF s.t.
180 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 22'24
181 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
182 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 23'15
183 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 26'36