Civitanove Marche - Francavilla a Mare (157,8 km)

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors 3h23'09
2 André Greipel Lotto Soudal s.t.
3 Sam Bennett BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
4 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
5 Andrea Guardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
6 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
7 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida s.t.
8 PAOLO BITTA Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
9 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
10 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates s.t.
11 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Quick-Step Floors s.t.

12 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
13 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates s.t.
14 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
15 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
16 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
17 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates s.t.
18 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo s.t.
19 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida s.t.
20 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
21 RICCARDO ZUCCHI BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
22 ANTONIO REDA Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
23 ANDRE' ANGAND Groupama - FDJ s.t.
24 MICHELE IV3RSON Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.

25 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
26 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
27 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
28 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data s.t.
29 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida s.t.
30 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida s.t.
31 Mikel Landa Meana Movistar Team s.t.
32 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
33 Emanuel Buchmann BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
34 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data s.t.
35 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Dimension Data s.t.
36 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
37 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team s.t.
38 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
39 Leopold König BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
40 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo s.t.
41 Andrey Amador Movistar Team s.t.
42 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
43 Joseph Dombrowski Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
44 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team s.t.
45 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida s.t.
46 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
47 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
48 Rafal Majka BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
49 Marc Soler Movistar Team s.t.
50 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates s.t.
51 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
52 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team s.t.
53 José Joaquín Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
54 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa UAE Team Emirates s.t.
55 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida s.t.
56 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates s.t.
57 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo s.t.
58 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ s.t.
59 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
60 Rick Zabel Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
61 Ryan Gibbons Team Dimension Data s.t.
62 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team s.t.
63 Chris Froome Team Sky s.t.
64 Georg Preidler Groupama - FDJ s.t.
65 Edwin Ávila Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
66 MICHELE STIVALONI Bardiani CSF s.t.
67 Yves Lampaert Quick-Step Floors s.t.
68 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team s.t.
69 Alberto Bettiol BMC Racing Team s.t.
70 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
71 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
72 Manuel Senni Bardiani CSF s.t.
73 Jarlinson Pantano Trek - Segafredo s.t.
74 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team s.t.
75 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team s.t.
76 Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
77 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF s.t.
78 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb s.t.
79 Marco Haller Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
80 Arthur Vichot Groupama - FDJ s.t.
81 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF s.t.
82 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb s.t.
83 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ s.t.
84 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal s.t.
85 Rafael Valls Ferri Movistar Team s.t.
86 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb s.t.
87 Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky s.t.
88 Roger Kluge Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
89 Christian Knees Team Sky s.t.
90 Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ s.t.
91 Merhawi Kudus Team Dimension Data s.t.
92 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team s.t.
93 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Team Sky s.t.
94 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors s.t.
95 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
96 Ion I. Izagirre Insausti Bahrain - Merida s.t.
97 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors s.t.
98 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
99 Michael Valgren Astana Pro Team s.t.
100 Daniel McLay Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
101 Moreno Hofland Lotto Soudal s.t.
102 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky s.t.
103 Marcel Sieberg Lotto Soudal s.t.
104 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal s.t.
105 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team s.t.
106 Diego Rosa Team Sky s.t.
107 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team s.t.
108 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
109 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data s.t.
110 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Lotto Soudal s.t.
111 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
112 Michael Woods Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
113 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team s.t.
114 Primož Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
115 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors s.t.
116 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors s.t.
117 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
118 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
119 BROCK LESNAR Astana Pro Team s.t.
120 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
121 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team s.t.
122 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors s.t.
123 Sébastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ s.t.
124 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
125 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team s.t.
126 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
127 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
128 Ilya Koshevoy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
129 Mike Teunissen Team Sunweb s.t.
130 Alex Dowsett Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
131 Lars Boom Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
132 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
133 Boy B. Van Poppel Trek - Segafredo s.t.
134 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
135 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2'50
136 Massimo Rosa Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 3'16
137 Victor Campenaerts Lotto Soudal + 5'07
138 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
139 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb s.t.
140 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
141 Roy Curvers Team Sunweb s.t.
142 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team s.t.
143 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
144 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates s.t.
145 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
146 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 6'10
147 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo s.t.
148 Riccardo Minali Astana Pro Team s.t.
149 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 7'04
150 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
151 Markel Irizar Trek - Segafredo + 7'55
152 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
153 Kim Magnusson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
154 Tom Stamsnijder Team Sunweb s.t.
155 Marco Coledan Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
156 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
157 William Clarke Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
158 Bernhard Eisel Team Dimension Data s.t.
159 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
160 Mathew Hayman Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
161 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida s.t.
162 Roy R. Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
163 Rémy Mertz Lotto Soudal s.t.
164 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 11'54
165 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
166 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
167 Christopher Lawless Team Sky + 14'54