Classifiche 1° Tappa / Pescara - San Severo 173 Km

CLASSIFICA GENERALE

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 ALESSANDRO Rubens KATUSHA TEAM 4h27'15
2 Tyler FARRAR TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO + 7
3 Alessandro PETACCHI LAMPRE - ISD + 9
4 TOMMASO De Marchin ACQUA & SAPONE + 11
5 Vasil KIRYIENKA MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
6 David ZABRISKIE TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO + 12
7 Yaroslav POPOVYCH TEAM RADIOSHACK + 13
8 BUD Spencer COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
9 Marco PINOTTI HTC - HIGHROAD s.t.
10 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO SAXO BANK SUNGARD + 15
11 Richie PORTE SAXO BANK SUNGARD + 16
12 Dominique ROLLIN FDJ + 17
13 André GREIPEL OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO s.t.
14 Josep JUFRE POU PRO TEAM ASTANA s.t.
15 Frantisek RABON HTC - HIGHROAD s.t.
16 Yury TROFIMOV KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
17 Robert WAGNER LEOPARD TREK + 18
18 Ignatas KONOVALOVAS MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
19 Ben SWIFT SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM + 19
20 Marzio BRUSEGHIN MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
21 DANILO De Luca QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t.
22 Tejay VAN GARDEREN HTC - HIGHROAD + 20
23 Lars Ytting BAK HTC - HIGHROAD s.t.
24 PAOLO Bistrita TEAM RADIOSHACK s.t.
25 Michele SCARPONI LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
26 Davide MALACARNE QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t.
27 Fabio SABATINI LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
28 Ruben PEREZ MORENO EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
29 Alexandr PLIUSCHIN KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
30 Evgeny PETROV PRO TEAM ASTANA s.t.
31 Benoît VAUGRENARD FDJ + 21
32 Maarten TJALLINGII RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
33 Paolo TIRALONGO PRO TEAM ASTANA s.t.
34 Luis PASAMONTES RODRIGUEZ MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
35 Danilo NAPOLITANO ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
36 Kevyn ISTA COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
37 Vincenzo NIBALI LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
38 RICCARDO Zucchi OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO s.t.
39 Daniel OSS LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
40 JACK Sparrow TEAM EUROPCAR + 22
41 Simon SPILAK LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
42 Joost POSTHUMA LEOPARD TREK s.t.
43 Grega BOLE LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
44 Francesco CHICCHI QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM + 23
45 José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS MOVISTAR TEAM + 24
46 Peter SAGAN LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
47 MICHELE Iv3rson RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
48 Rafaâ CHTIOUI ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
49 Sebastian LANG OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO s.t.
50 Thomas LÖVKVIST SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM s.t.
51 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI + 25
52 Andrey ZEITS PRO TEAM ASTANA s.t.
53 Ruslan PIDGORNYY VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
54 Mikhail IGNATIEV KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
55 Martin MORTENSEN LEOPARD TREK s.t.
56 Paul MARTENS RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
57 Emanuele SELLA ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
58 Aleksejs SARAMOTINS COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
59 Artem OVECHKIN KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
60 Michel KREDER TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO s.t.
61 Hayden ROULSTON HTC - HIGHROAD s.t.
62 Geoffroy LEQUATRE TEAM RADIOSHACK s.t.
63 Przemyslaw NIEMIEC LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
64 Kristjan KOREN LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
65 Michael MORKOV CHRISTENSEN SAXO BANK SUNGARD s.t.
66 Yoann OFFREDO FDJ s.t.
67 Francesco GINANNI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
68 Manuele MORI LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
69 Mauro FINETTO LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
70 Vladimir GUSEV KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
71 Rein TAARAMAE COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
72 Matteo CARRARA VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
73 Manuel BELLETTI COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
74 Baden COOKE SAXO BANK SUNGARD + 26
75 Bram TANKINK RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
76 Manuel Antonio CARDOSO LEAL TEAM RADIOSHACK s.t.
77 Tom DANIELSON TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO s.t.
78 Francesco GAVAZZI LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
79 Roberto FERRARI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI + 27
80 Janez BRAJKOVIC TEAM RADIOSHACK s.t.
81 Russell DOWNING SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM s.t.
82 Danny PATE HTC - HIGHROAD s.t.
83 Alan PEREZ LEZAUN EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI + 28
84 Ivan ROVNY TEAM RADIOSHACK s.t.
85 Valerio AGNOLI LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
86 Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ SAXO BANK SUNGARD s.t.
87 Jérôme PINEAU QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t.
88 Jürgen VAN DE WALLE OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO s.t.
89 Aurélien PASSERON TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
90 Davide VIGANO LEOPARD TREK s.t.
91 Rigoberto URAN SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM + 29
92 Pablo URTASUN PEREZ EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
93 Andriy GRIVKO PRO TEAM ASTANA s.t.
94 Sergio Miguel PAULINHO MOREIRA TEAM RADIOSHACK s.t.
95 Rémi PAURIOL FDJ s.t.
96 Alberto LODDO ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
97 Laurens TEN DAM RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
98 Sacha MODOLO COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
99 Kurt HOVELYNCK QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t.
100 Aleksandr KUSCHYNSKI KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
101 Kevin DE WEERT QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t.
102 Vincent JEROME TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
103 Lucas Sebastian HAEDO SAXO BANK SUNGARD s.t.
104 Christophe KERN TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
105 Aitor HERNANDEZ GUTIERREZ EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
106 Sandy CASAR FDJ s.t.
107 Kurt-Asle ARVESEN SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM s.t.
108 Alessandro BERTOLINI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
109 Dario CATALDO QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t.
110 ALEXIS Sanchez ACQUA & SAPONE + 30
111 Heinrich HAUSSLER TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO s.t.
112 Marco FRAPPORTI COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
113 Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU TEAM RADIOSHACK s.t.
114 Pierrick FEDRIGO FDJ s.t.
115 Martin VELITS HTC - HIGHROAD + 31
116 Stefano GARZELLI ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
117 Andrea TONTI QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t.
118 GEORGE DAVID Marsh TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO s.t.
119 Matthé PRONK VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
120 Damiano CUNEGO LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
121 Santo ANZA VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM + 32
122 Dario David CIONI SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM s.t.
123 Nico SIJMENS COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
124 Thibaut PINOT FDJ s.t.
125 Johnny HOOGERLAND VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
126 Jackson Jesus RODRIGUEZ ORTIZ ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
127 Maarten WYNANTS RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
128 Christophe LE MEVEL TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO s.t.
129 Luciano Andre PAGLIARINI MOVISTAR TEAM + 33
130 Gatis SMUKULIS HTC - HIGHROAD s.t.
131 Aïtor PEREZ ARRIETA LAMPRE - ISD s.t.
132 Robert KISERLOVSKI PRO TEAM ASTANA s.t.
133 Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
134 Christopher FROOME SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM s.t.
135 Guillaume LE FLOCH TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
136 Andreas KLÖDEN TEAM RADIOSHACK s.t.
137 Kenny DE HAES OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO s.t.
138 Inaki ISASI FLORES EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
139 Glenn D'HOLLANDER OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO s.t.
140 Damien GAUDIN TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
141 Domenik KLEMME LEOPARD TREK s.t.
142 Rémi CUSIN COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
143 Tom LEEZER RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
144 Javier ARAMENDIA LORENTE EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
145 Laurent DIDIER LEOPARD TREK s.t.
146 Brice FEILLU LEOPARD TREK s.t.
147 Rémy DI GREGORIO PRO TEAM ASTANA s.t.
148 José Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
149 Daniel MARTIN TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO s.t.
150 Bauke MOLLEMA RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM s.t.
151 David ARROYO DURAN MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
152 PAOLO Bitta LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
153 TOMMASO Conforti COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
154 Giovanni PALUMBO ACQUA & SAPONE + 35
155 Denis GALIMZYANOV KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
156 Massimo CODOL ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
157 Nicki SÖRENSEN SAXO BANK SUNGARD + 36
158 NICHOLAS Michelini TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
159 Federico CANUTI COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
160 Mirko SELVAGGI VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
161 Enrico ZEN COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
162 Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
163 Oliver ZAUGG LEOPARD TREK + 37
164 Romain ZINGLE COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
165 Stijn VANDENBERGH KATUSHA TEAM s.t.
166 Domenico POZZOVIVO COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
167 Julien FOUCHARD COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
168 Jeremy HUNT SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM s.t.
169 Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
170 Andrea MASCIARELLI ACQUA & SAPONE s.t.
171 Marc DE MAAR QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t.
172 Mario AERTS OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO + 39
173 Jelle VANENDERT OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO + 40
174 Gorik GARDEYN VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM s.t.
175 Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNANDEZ MOVISTAR TEAM s.t.
176 Jens MOURIS VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM + 41
177 Bruno Manuel PIRES SILVA LEOPARD TREK s.t.
178 Jesus Alberto HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ SAXO BANK SUNGARD s.t.
179 Eros CAPECCHI LIQUIGAS - CANNONDALE s.t.
180 Jorge AZANZA SOTO EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI s.t.
181 Allan DAVIS PRO TEAM ASTANA s.t.
182 Anthony GESLIN FDJ s.t.
183 Riccardo CHIARINI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI s.t.
184 Julian DEAN TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO s.t.
185 Mathieu CLAUDE TEAM EUROPCAR s.t.
186 Stéphane AUGE COFIDIS, LE CREDIT EN LIGNE s.t.
187 STEFANO Belisari HTC - HIGHROAD s.t.
188 Daniel SESMA SORBET EUSKALTEL - EUSKADI + 43
189 MARK Tremonti COLNAGO - CSF INOX s.t.
190 LUCA Pellegrini COLNAGO - CSF INOX + 45
191 Wilfried CRETSKENS OMEGA PHARMA - LOTTO + 46
192 TANINO De Tano SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM s.t.
193 Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ + 49
194 Pim LIGTHART VACANSOLEIL - DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM + 50
195 Pieter WEENING RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM + 53
196 Volodymir GUSTOV SAXO BANK SUNGARD + 57
197 David VEILLEUX TEAM EUROPCAR + 8'02

CLASSIFICA PUNTI

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Punti oggi / Totali
1 Tyler FARRAR TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO 12 27
2 ALESSANDRO Rubens KATUSHA TEAM 0 25
3 Alessandro PETACCHI LAMPRE - ISD 20 20
4 Danilo NAPOLITANO ACQUA & SAPONE 16 16
5 Anthony GESLIN FDJ 0 16 
 
CLASSIFICA MONTAGNA
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Punti oggi / Totali
 

1 Alessandro BERTOLINI ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI 3 3

2 Lars Ytting BAK HTC - HIGHROAD 2 2
3 Kurt-Asle ARVESEN SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 1 1
 
CLASSIFICA SQUADRE
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo oggi / Totale
1 TEAM GARMIN - CERVELO 22'41 4h32'37 (1)
2 MOVISTAR TEAM + 4 + 4 (2)
3 HTC - HIGHROAD + 6 + 6 (3)
4 SAXO BANK SUNGARD + 12 + 12 (4)
 
CLASSIFICA GIOVANI
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo oggi / Totale
1 TOMMASO De Marchin ACQUA & SAPONE 7'30 4h27'26 (1)
2 Ben SWIFT SKY PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM + 8 + 8 (2)
3 DANILO De Luca QUICKSTEP CYCLING TEAM s.t. + 8 (3)
4 Tejay VAN GARDEREN HTC - HIGHROAD + 9 + 9 (4)