Classifiche Bologna - Venezia (163,4 km)

CLASSIFICA GENERALE 

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 71h04'09
2 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale + 8'27
3 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 8'36
4 Alberto Contador Velasco Trek - Segafredo + 9'27
5 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA – hansgrohe + 10'09
6 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data + 11'35
7 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF + 12'22
8 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team + 13'24
9 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain Merida + 16'00
10 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates + 18'39
11 Wout Poels Team Sky + 19'24
12 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale + 20'08
13 Mikel Landa Meana Team Sky + 20'29
14 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors + 22'51
15 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin + 22'58
16 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 25'30
17 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo + 29'05
18 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida + 29'28
19 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott + 32'22
20 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott + 34'15
21 Warren Barguil Team Sunweb + 35'47
22 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data + 38'09
23 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 39'24
24 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale + 40'54
25 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott + 41'24
26 Rafal Majka BORA – hansgrohe + 42'01
27 Daniel D. Martin Quick·Step Floors + 45'38
28 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 46'06
29 Leopold König BORA – hansgrohe + 46'28
30 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 49'11
31 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 50'49
32 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team + 52'35
33 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky + 54'47
34 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 58'55
35 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 58'58
36 Julian David Arredondo Moreno NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 59'21
37 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale + 59'24
38 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 59'34
39 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 1h00'11
40 Mathias Frank Ag2r La Mondiale + 1h05'18
41 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga Team Sky + 1h05'52
42 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 1h08'31
43 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott + 1h11'18
44 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 1h11'32
45 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 1h15'14
46 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF + 1h15'50
47 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 1h16'18
48 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 1h17'10
49 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida + 1h17'33
50 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data + 1h18'35
51 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 1h20'31
52 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 1h21'13
53 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team + 1h24'21
54 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 1h26'14
55 Patrick Konrad BORA – hansgrohe + 1h27'52
56 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 1h28'01
57 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida + 1h29'48
58 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1h29'56
59 Manuele Boaro Bahrain Merida + 1h31'42
60 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 1h32'13
61 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 1h33'07
62 Dries Devenyns Quick·Step Floors + 1h33'23
63 David De la Cruz Melgarejo Quick·Step Floors + 1h34'10
64 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 1h35'35
65 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 1h36'08
66 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 1h38'53
67 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1h39'04
68 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal + 1h39'38
69 Christian Knees Team Sky + 1h43'23
70 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team + 1h45'13
71 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida + 1h46'01
72 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 1h47'00
73 Emanuel Buchmann BORA – hansgrohe + 1h47'51
74 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott + 1h49'24
75 ANDRE' ANGAND FDJ + 1h49'36
76 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 1h50'16
77 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale + 1h53'19
78 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 1h54'29
79 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb + 1h54'50
80 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 1h55'45
81 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 1h56'42
82 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 1h56'59
83 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 1h58'17
84 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team + 1h59'58
85 Kristijan Koren Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 2h02'44
86 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal + 2h02'46
87 Jan Barta BORA – hansgrohe + 2h03'38
88 Petr Vakoč Quick·Step Floors + 2h04'52
89 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates + 2h04'55
90 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2h07'00
91 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 2h07'37
92 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 2h09'13
93 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team + 2h10'38
94 Matti Breschel Astana Pro Team + 2h11'49
95 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 2h11'52
96 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 2h12'01
97 André Cardoso Trek - Segafredo + 2h12'55
98 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data + 2h15'11
99 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 2h18'30
100 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale + 2h18'38
101 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida + 2h19'14
102 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 2h19'22
103 Cédric Pineau FDJ + 2h20'56
104 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 2h21'31
105 Sondre Holst Enger Ag2r La Mondiale + 2h23'29
106 Marco Canola NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 2h27'20
107 Ángel Vicioso Team Katusha - Alpecin + 2h27'46
108 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data + 2h28'58
109 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 2h29'07
110 Maciej Bodnar BORA – hansgrohe + 2h29'11
111 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 2h31'46
112 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 2h32'20
113 Omar Fraile Matarranz Team Dimension Data + 2h33'07
114 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo + 2h34'04
115 Danny Van Poppel Team Sky + 2h34'59
116 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 2h35'24
117 Imanol Erviti Ollo Movistar Team + 2h36'36
118 Tiago Machado Team Katusha - Alpecin + 2h36'46
119 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors + 2h38'34
120 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo + 2h39'04
121 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 2h39'53
122 Davide Martinelli Quick·Step Floors + 2h40'16
123 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2h40'22
124 Nelson Filipe Oliveira Movistar Team + 2h40'55
125 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 2h42'54
126 Julien Vermote Quick·Step Floors + 2h43'40
127 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Team Sunweb + 2h43'53
128 Fabio Sabatini Quick·Step Floors + 2h45'36
129 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 2h48'09
130 Davide Viganò Bahrain Merida + 2h51'58
131 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 2h56'15
132 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 2h59'50
133 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2h59'51
134 Baptiste Planckaert Team Katusha - Alpecin + 3h06'30
135 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 3h09'20
136 Alessandro Bisolti NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 3h40'52
137 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3h52'37
 
CLASSIFICA PUNTI
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Punti oggi / Totali
1 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale 6 154
2 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data 8 151
3 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team 3 128
 
CLASSIFICA MONTAGNA
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Punti oggi / Totali
1 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini 0 168
2 Wout Poels Team Sky 0 100
3 Arthur Vichot FDJ 0 69

CLASSIFICA SQUADRE
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo oggi / Totale
1 Ag2r La Mondiale s.t. 214h01'08 (1)
2 Team Sky s.t. + 4'02 (2)
3 Bahrain Merida + 10h47'57 + 17'04 (3)
 
CLASSIFICA GIOVANI
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo oggi / Totale
1 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott s.t. 71h38'24 (1)
2 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott s.t. + 7'09 (2)
3 Emanuel Buchmann BORA – hansgrohe s.t. + 1h13'36 (3)