Classifiche Chieti - Roma (215,4 km)

CLASSIFICA GENERALE 

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 48h15'14
2 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data + 2'25
3 Alberto Contador Velasco Trek - Segafredo + 3'04
4 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 5'20
5 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA – hansgrohe + 5'24
6 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
7 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo + 6'05
8 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors + 6'28
9 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain Merida + 6'53
10 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team + 7'09
11 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates + 7'18
12 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF + 7'46
13 Mikel Landa Meana Team Sky + 9'40
14 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin + 9'44
15 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 12'36
16 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data + 14'39
17 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott + 15'27
18 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 17'27
19 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott + 17'32
20 Daniel D. Martin Quick·Step Floors + 18'40
21 Rafal Majka BORA – hansgrohe + 18'48
22 Warren Barguil Team Sunweb + 19'51
23 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott + 20'59
24 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23'16
25 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 24'14
26 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale + 24'45
27 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida + 25'17
28 Leopold König BORA – hansgrohe + 26'44
29 Julian David Arredondo Moreno NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 28'14
30 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale + 28'29
31 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team + 28'44
32 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 32'04
33 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 32'45
34 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga Team Sky + 33'10
35 Wout Poels Team Sky + 36'23
36 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky + 38'09
37 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 38'11
38 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 40'32
39 Mathias Frank Ag2r La Mondiale + 40'44
40 Christian Knees Team Sky + 41'08
41 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 41'35
42 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 42'26
43 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale + 42'30
44 Steve Morabito FDJ + 43'10
45 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida + 43'12
46 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 43'45
47 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 44'09
48 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal + 45'24
49 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 45'34
50 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 47'10
51 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team + 47'42
52 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 48'09
53 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 48'11
54 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale + 49'19
55 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 50'25
56 Patrick Konrad BORA – hansgrohe + 51'35
57 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin + 51'39
58 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 51'45
59 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott + 52'21
60 David De la Cruz Melgarejo Quick·Step Floors + 52'25
61 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 52'36
62 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin + 53'04
63 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 53'19
64 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida + 53'49
65 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 55'12
66 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 55'30
67 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 55'47
68 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 56'45
69 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates + 56'57
70 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 57'05
71 Dries Devenyns Quick·Step Floors + 57'19
72 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott + 57'32
73 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 57'35
74 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 58'14
75 Manuele Boaro Bahrain Merida + 59'06
76 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF + 59'09
77 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 59'46
78 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team + 1h00'02
79 Kristijan Koren Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 1h00'28
80 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal + 1h00'49
81 Omar Fraile Matarranz Team Dimension Data + 1h01'45
82 ANDRE' ANGAND FDJ + 1h01'48
83 Daryl Impey Orica - Scott + 1h01'54
84 Jan Barta BORA – hansgrohe + 1h02'44
85 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 1h03'33
86 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 1h03'42
87 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data + 1h03'56
88 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team + 1h04'04
89 Matti Breschel Astana Pro Team + 1h04'22
90 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 1h04'38
91 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 1h05'01
92 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 1h05'18
93 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 1h05'33
94 Petr Vakoč Quick·Step Floors + 1h06'24
95 Emanuel Buchmann BORA – hansgrohe + 1h07'08
96 André Cardoso Trek - Segafredo + 1h08'21
97 Juan José Lobato del Valle Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
98 Cédric Pineau FDJ + 1h09'14
99 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 1h09'30
100 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1h10'32
101 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 1h12'18
102 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team + 1h12'30
103 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 1h14'06
104 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo + 1h14'08
105 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale + 1h15'12
106 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 1h15'47
107 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 1h15'55
108 Jay McCarthy BORA – hansgrohe + 1h16'09
109 Maciej Bodnar BORA – hansgrohe + 1h16'49
110 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1h17'02
111 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 1h17'38
112 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 1h17'57
113 Davide Martinelli Quick·Step Floors + 1h18'27
114 Moreno Hofland Lotto Soudal + 1h18'42
115 Nelson Filipe Oliveira Movistar Team s.t.
116 Imanol Erviti Ollo Movistar Team + 1h19'41
117 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data + 1h22'03
118 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 1h22'57
119 Marco Canola NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 1h23'01
120 Danny Van Poppel Team Sky + 1h24'08
121 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team + 1h24'35
122 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data + 1h27'22
123 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 1h27'28
124 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 1h27'59
125 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 1h28'45
126 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb + 1h30'00
127 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo + 1h30'08
128 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida + 1h30'27
129 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1h30'29
130 Julien Vermote Quick·Step Floors + 1h31'16
131 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 1h31'58
132 Sondre Holst Enger Ag2r La Mondiale + 1h32'12
133 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida + 1h32'49
134 Ángel Vicioso Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1h33'53
135 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data + 1h33'56
136 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 1h34'06
137 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 1h34'39
138 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1h35'24
139 Rudy Barbier Ag2r La Mondiale + 1h35'28
140 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 1h36'13
141 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1h36'23
142 Nikolas Maes Lotto Soudal + 1h36'35
143 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 1h36'53
144 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 1h37'32
145 Davide Viganò Bahrain Merida + 1h39'38
146 Fabio Sabatini Quick·Step Floors + 1h41'34
147 Baptiste Planckaert Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1h43'19
148 Kris Boeckmans Lotto Soudal + 1h43'25
149 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 1h45'58
150 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Team Sunweb + 1h46'38
151 Zico Waeytens Team Sunweb + 1h48'02
152 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 1h49'18
153 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 1h50'48
154 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 1h51'24
155 Tiago Machado Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1h51'52
156 Rafael de Mattos Andriato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 1h53'31
157 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 1h59'54
158 William W. Clarke Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 2h01'06
159 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 2h01'54
160 Nicolas Marini NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 2h03'29
161 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 2h03'51
162 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors + 2h04'03
163 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 2h04'55
164 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 2h05'39
165 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 2h06'18
166 Bert De Backer Team Sunweb + 2h06'44
167 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 2h07'05
168 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 2h08'01
169 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 2h08'43
170 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto Soudal + 2h10'36
171 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF + 2h13'02
172 Alessandro Bisolti NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 2h13'44
173 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 2h25'31
174 Marcel Sieberg Lotto Soudal + 2h25'53
175 Roger Kluge Orica - Scott + 2h30'20
176 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2h31'45
177 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 2h34'13
178 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2h35'12
179 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 2h39'06
180 VITTORIO SALVATORE Bardiani CSF + 2h39'53
181 Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ + 2h51'00
182 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3h19'46
 
CLASSIFICA PUNTI
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Punti oggi / Totali
1 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale 25 140
2 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data 12 133
3 Elia Viviani Team Sky 0 131
 
CLASSIFICA MONTAGNA
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Punti oggi / Totali
1 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 0 44
2 Arthur Vichot FDJ 0 43
3 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team 0 34

CLASSIFICA SQUADRE
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo oggi / Totale
1 Trek - Segafredo s.t. 145h09'35 (1)
2 Team Dimension Data s.t. + 12'26 (2)
3 Orica - Scott s.t. + 12'55 (3)
 
CLASSIFICA GIOVANI
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo oggi / Totale
1 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott s.t. 48h30'41 (1)
2 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott s.t. + 2'05 (2)
3 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo s.t. + 42'08 (3)