Classifiche Lanciano - Castel del Monte (145,0 km)

CLASSIFICA GENERALE 

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida 34h49'03
2 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 29
3 ANTONIO REDA Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
4 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team + 1'44
5 RICCARDO ZUCCHI BORA - hansgrohe + 1'57
6 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo + 1'59
7 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Quick-Step Floors + 2'01
8 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA - hansgrohe + 2'17
9 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida + 2'54
10 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data + 3'19

11 Mikel Landa Meana Movistar Team + 3'35
12 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Mitchelton - Scott + 4'04
13 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team + 4'09
14 ANDRE' ANGAND Groupama - FDJ + 4'51
15 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Team Katusha Alpecin + 4'55
16 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Team Katusha Alpecin + 6'23
17 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Lotto Soudal + 6'29

18 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha Alpecin + 6'35
19 Leopold König BORA - hansgrohe + 7'34
20 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 8'24
21 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Team Sky + 8'40
22 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates + 9'21
23 Rafal Majka BORA - hansgrohe + 9'45
24 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 11'28
25 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 11'45
26 Chris Froome Team Sky + 12'21
27 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 12'44
28 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa UAE Team Emirates + 12'54
29 Rafael Valls Ferri Movistar Team + 13'10
30 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 13'12
31 Primož Roglic Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 13'50
32 Ion I. Izagirre Insausti Bahrain - Merida + 15'50
33 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 16'36
34 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 16'51
35 Jarlinson Pantano Trek - Segafredo + 16'55
36 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team + 17'41
37 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 18'21
38 PAOLO BITTA Team Katusha Alpecin + 18'39
39 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team + 19'04
40 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 19'40
41 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott + 20'14
42 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 21'07
43 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 21'10
44 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida + 22'12
45 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 22'37
46 José Joaquín Rojas Gil Movistar Team + 24'37
47 Georg Preidler Groupama - FDJ + 24'59
48 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 25'59
49 Sébastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 26'07
50 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates + 26'12
51 Emanuel Buchmann BORA - hansgrohe + 26'37
52 Merhawi Kudus Team Dimension Data + 26'41
53 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal + 28'54
54 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb + 29'08
55 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data + 29'11
56 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 29'23
57 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Dimension Data + 30'44
58 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team + 31'17
59 MICHELE STIVALONI Bardiani CSF + 31'41
60 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 33'32
61 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 33'41
62 Lars Boom Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 34'29
63 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 34'35
64 Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky + 35'45
65 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 36'07
66 Alberto Bettiol BMC Racing Team + 36'28
67 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 36'32
68 Michael Woods Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale + 36'37
69 Matteo Trentin Mitchelton - Scott + 37'39
70 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo + 37'41
71 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 37'58
72 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 39'45
73 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 39'50
74 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 41'11
75 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 42'02
76 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 43'07
77 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 43'20
78 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale + 45'05
79 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha Alpecin + 45'11
80 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott + 45'18
81 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 46'37
82 Joseph Dombrowski Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale + 47'11
83 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 48'03
84 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida + 48'23
85 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates + 48'31
86 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 48'51
87 Arthur Vichot Groupama - FDJ + 50'33
88 Christian Knees Team Sky + 51'00
89 MICHELE IV3RSON Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 51'37
90 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 52'44
91 Michael Valgren Astana Pro Team + 53'56
92 Marco Haller Team Katusha Alpecin + 56'00
93 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 56'12
94 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team + 56'59
95 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 57'35
96 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 59'29
97 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 1h01'24
98 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 1h01'57
99 Rick Zabel Team Katusha Alpecin + 1h02'34
100 Edwin Ávila Israel Cycling Academy + 1h03'33
101 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 1h04'02
102 Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ + 1h04'06
103 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 1h04'09
104 Sacha Modolo Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale + 1h04'13
105 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
106 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 1h05'45
107 Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 1h06'12
108 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 1h06'41
109 Victor Campenaerts Lotto Soudal + 1h07'48
110 Sam Bennett BORA - hansgrohe + 1h09'40
111 Boy B. Van Poppel Trek - Segafredo + 1h14'35
112 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 1h15'15
113 Manuel Senni Bardiani CSF + 1h15'37
114 Ryan Gibbons Team Dimension Data + 1h17'47
115 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 1h17'53
116 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 1h18'36
117 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data + 1h18'51
118 Daniel McLay Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale + 1h19'19
119 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 1h20'59
120 Roger Kluge Mitchelton - Scott + 1h21'43
121 Marcel Sieberg Lotto Soudal + 1h21'46
122 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 1h21'47
123 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 1h22'45
124 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors + 1h23'48
125 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 1h24'30
126 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 1h24'34
127 Moreno Hofland Lotto Soudal + 1h26'10
128 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 1h28'38
129 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 1h29'22
130 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 1h30'53
131 Mathew Hayman Mitchelton - Scott + 1h32'21
132 Bernhard Eisel Team Dimension Data + 1h34'21
133 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 1h34'47
134 Mike Teunissen Team Sunweb + 1h34'52
135 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 1h35'28
136 Ilya Koshevoy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 1h35'35
137 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo + 1h38'35
138 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 1h39'04
139 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo + 1h40'45
140 Andrea Guardini Bardiani CSF + 1h41'20
141 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale + 1h41'39
142 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 1h43'12
143 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 1h45'26
144 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale + 1h47'22
145 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
146 Massimo Rosa Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 1h48'02
147 Rémy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 1h49'53
148 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 2h07'10
149 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 2h13'19
150 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 2h15'52
151 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 2h27'06
 
CLASSIFICA PUNTI
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Punti oggi / Totali
1 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors 0 150
2 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Quick-Step Floors 0 79
3 Sam Bennett BORA - hansgrohe 0 77
 
CLASSIFICA MONTAGNA
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Punti oggi / Totali
1 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team 73 73
2 Rafael Valls Ferri Movistar Team 1 51
3 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb 49 49
 
CLASSIFICA SQUADRE
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo oggi / Totale
1 Movistar Team + 2'58 104h29'08 
2 BORA - hansgrohe + 15'40 + 9'11 
3 Bahrain - Merida + 13'03 + 11'54 
 
CLASSIFICA GIOVANI
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo oggi / Totale
1 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Team Sky + 4h59'40 34h57'43 
2 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 5h02'06 + 3'05 
3 Louis Vervaeke Team Sunweb + 4h30'55 + 11'00