Classifiche Roma - Terni (155,0 km)

CLASSIFICA GENERALE 

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 52h23'36
2 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data + 2'25
3 Alberto Contador Velasco Trek - Segafredo + 3'04
4 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 5'20
5 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA – hansgrohe + 5'24
6 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
7 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo + 6'05
8 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors + 6'28
9 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain Merida + 6'53
10 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team + 7'09
11 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates + 7'18
12 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF + 7'46
13 Mikel Landa Meana Team Sky + 9'40
14 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin + 9'44
15 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 12'36
16 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data + 14'39
17 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott + 15'27
18 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott + 17'32
19 Daniel D. Martin Quick·Step Floors + 18'40
20 Rafal Majka BORA – hansgrohe + 18'48
21 Warren Barguil Team Sunweb + 19'51
22 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 20'57
23 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott + 20'59
24 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 23'16
25 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 24'14
26 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale + 24'45
27 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida + 25'17
28 Leopold König BORA – hansgrohe + 26'44
29 Julian David Arredondo Moreno NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 28'14
30 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale + 28'29
31 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team + 28'44
32 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 32'04
33 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 32'45
34 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga Team Sky + 33'10
35 Wout Poels Team Sky + 36'23
36 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky + 38'09
37 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 38'11
38 Mathias Frank Ag2r La Mondiale + 40'44
39 Christian Knees Team Sky + 41'08
40 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 41'35
41 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 42'26
42 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale + 42'30
43 Steve Morabito FDJ + 43'10
44 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida + 43'12
45 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 44'02
46 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 44'09
47 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 45'34
48 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 47'10
49 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team + 47'42
50 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 48'09
51 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 48'11
52 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal + 48'54
53 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale + 49'19
54 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 50'25
55 Patrick Konrad BORA – hansgrohe + 51'35
56 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin + 51'39
57 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 51'45
58 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 51'57
59 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott + 52'21
60 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 52'36
61 Manuele Boaro Bahrain Merida + 52'58
62 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin + 53'04
63 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 53'19
64 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida + 53'49
65 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 55'12
66 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 55'30
67 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 55'47
68 David De la Cruz Melgarejo Quick·Step Floors + 56'55
69 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates + 56'57
70 Dries Devenyns Quick·Step Floors + 57'19
71 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott + 57'32
72 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 57'35
73 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 58'14
74 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF + 59'09
75 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 59'46
76 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team + 1h00'02
77 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 1h00'35
78 ANDRE' ANGAND FDJ + 1h01'48
79 Daryl Impey Orica - Scott + 1h01'54
80 Jan Barta BORA – hansgrohe + 1h02'44
81 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 1h02'58
82 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 1h03'33
83 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data + 1h03'56
84 Kristijan Koren Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 1h03'58
85 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal + 1h04'19
86 Matti Breschel Astana Pro Team + 1h04'22
87 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 1h04'38
88 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 1h05'01
89 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 1h05'18
90 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 1h05'33
91 Omar Fraile Matarranz Team Dimension Data + 1h06'40
92 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team + 1h07'34
93 Cédric Pineau FDJ + 1h09'14
94 Petr Vakoč Quick·Step Floors + 1h09'54
95 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 1h09'55
96 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1h10'32
97 Emanuel Buchmann BORA – hansgrohe + 1h10'38
98 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team + 1h12'30
99 André Cardoso Trek - Segafredo + 1h13'16
100 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 1h14'06
101 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo + 1h14'08
102 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale + 1h15'12
103 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 1h15'47
104 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
105 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 1h15'55
106 Juan José Lobato del Valle Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1h16'34
107 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 1h17'38
108 Marco Canola NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 1h17'56
109 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
110 Moreno Hofland Lotto Soudal + 1h18'42
111 Jay McCarthy BORA – hansgrohe + 1h19'39
112 Maciej Bodnar BORA – hansgrohe + 1h21'44
113 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data + 1h22'03
114 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 1h22'57
115 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1h23'15
116 Danny Van Poppel Team Sky + 1h24'08
117 Imanol Erviti Ollo Movistar Team + 1h24'36
118 Davide Martinelli Quick·Step Floors + 1h24'40
119 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data + 1h27'22
120 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 1h27'28
121 Nelson Filipe Oliveira Movistar Team + 1h27'30
122 Ángel Vicioso Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1h28'46
123 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo + 1h30'08
124 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida + 1h30'27
125 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 1h31'29
126 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 1h31'58
127 Sondre Holst Enger Ag2r La Mondiale + 1h32'12
128 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 1h32'15
129 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team + 1h32'47
130 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida + 1h32'49
131 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb + 1h33'30
132 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data + 1h33'56
133 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 1h34'39
134 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1h35'24
135 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1h36'23
136 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 1h36'53
137 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 1h37'32
138 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 1h37'36
139 Julien Vermote Quick·Step Floors + 1h38'29
140 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 1h39'43
141 Rudy Barbier Ag2r La Mondiale + 1h40'23
142 Nikolas Maes Lotto Soudal + 1h41'05
143 Fabio Sabatini Quick·Step Floors + 1h41'34
144 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1h41'37
145 Davide Viganò Bahrain Merida + 1h43'08
146 Kris Boeckmans Lotto Soudal + 1h43'25
147 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 1h45'58
148 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Team Sunweb + 1h46'38
149 Baptiste Planckaert Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1h48'14
150 Tiago Machado Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1h51'52
151 Zico Waeytens Team Sunweb + 1h52'57
152 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 1h54'51
153 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 1h55'31
154 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 1h56'19
155 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 1h59'35
156 Rafael de Mattos Andriato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 1h59'44
157 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors + 2h04'03
158 William W. Clarke Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 2h04'36
159 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 2h05'24
160 Bert De Backer Team Sunweb + 2h06'16
161 Nicolas Marini NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 2h06'59
162 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 2h07'05
163 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 2h08'01
164 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 2h09'09
165 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 2h09'48
166 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 2h10'04
167 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto Soudal + 2h10'36
168 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 2h13'42
169 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 2h14'56
170 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF + 2h16'32
171 Alessandro Bisolti NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 2h19'57
172 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 2h29'01
173 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2h31'45
174 Marcel Sieberg Lotto Soudal + 2h32'06
175 Roger Kluge Orica - Scott + 2h33'50
176 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 2h39'06
177 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2h42'25
178 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 2h43'55
179 VITTORIO SALVATORE Bardiani CSF + 2h46'06
180 Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ + 2h57'13
 
CLASSIFICA PUNTI
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Punti oggi / Totali
1 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale 8 148
2 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data 10 143
3 Elia Viviani Team Sky 0 131
 
CLASSIFICA MONTAGNA
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Punti oggi / Totali
1 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 0 44
2 Arthur Vichot FDJ 0 43
3 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team 0 34

CLASSIFICA SQUADRE
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo oggi / Totale
1 Trek - Segafredo s.t. 157h34'41 (1)
2 Team Dimension Data s.t. + 12'26 (2)
3 Orica - Scott s.t. + 12'55 (3)
 
CLASSIFICA GIOVANI
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo oggi / Totale
1 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott s.t. 52h39'03 (1)
2 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott s.t. + 2'05 (2)
3 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 4h08'22 + 42'08 (3)