Classifiche Urbania - Montalcino (211,3 km)

CLASSIFICA GENERALE 

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 57h31'37
2 Alberto Contador Velasco Trek - Segafredo + 3'04
3 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data + 4'15
4 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale + 4'18
5 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA – hansgrohe + 4'20
6 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 5'20
7 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team + 5'59
8 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain Merida + 6'25
9 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates + 7'18
10 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF + 7'46
11 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin + 13'04
12 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors + 13'07
13 Mikel Landa Meana Team Sky + 16'19
14 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo + 16'47
15 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data + 17'18
16 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 17'53
17 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott + 22'06
18 Warren Barguil Team Sunweb + 22'30
19 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott + 24'19
20 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott + 24'58
21 Daniel D. Martin Quick·Step Floors + 26'06
22 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 27'34
23 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale + 28'05
24 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 28'23
25 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 29'55
26 Rafal Majka BORA – hansgrohe + 30'11
27 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida + 30'34
28 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale + 32'29
29 Leopold König BORA – hansgrohe + 34'10
30 Julian David Arredondo Moreno NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 35'40
31 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 37'21
32 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team + 38'01
33 Wout Poels Team Sky + 39'43
34 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team + 40'43
35 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 42'26
36 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga Team Sky s.t.
37 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky + 44'48
38 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 45'37
39 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale + 45'50
40 Mathias Frank Ag2r La Mondiale + 48'10
41 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 49'01
42 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida + 50'38
43 Steve Morabito FDJ + 53'52
44 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott + 54'10
45 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team + 54'21
46 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 54'51
47 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 55'08
48 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal + 55'33
49 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 56'07
50 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 56'09
51 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 56'36
52 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 56'57
53 Christian Knees Team Sky + 57'22
54 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 58'23
55 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale + 1h00'01
56 Patrick Konrad BORA – hansgrohe + 1h00'52
57 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 1h00'59
58 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 1h04'47
59 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1h04'59
60 Manuele Boaro Bahrain Merida + 1h06'18
61 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1h06'24
62 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 1h06'39
63 David De la Cruz Melgarejo Quick·Step Floors + 1h07'37
64 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 1h07'44
65 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 1h08'32
66 Dries Devenyns Quick·Step Floors + 1h08'42
67 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott + 1h08'55
68 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 1h08'58
69 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 1h09'37
70 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida + 1h10'03
71 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF + 1h10'32
72 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 1h10'50
73 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 1h11'48
74 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 1h12'01
75 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 1h12'04
76 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 1h12'15
77 Daryl Impey Orica - Scott + 1h13'17
78 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team + 1h13'22
79 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal + 1h15'01
80 Matti Breschel Astana Pro Team + 1h15'45
81 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data + 1h17'16
82 ANDRE' ANGAND FDJ + 1h18'02
83 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 1h18'38
84 Kristijan Koren Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 1h18'53
85 Jan Barta BORA – hansgrohe + 1h18'58
86 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 1h19'47
87 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team + 1h20'54
88 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 1h21'15
89 Emanuel Buchmann BORA – hansgrohe + 1h21'20
90 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 1h21'47
91 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates + 1h22'14
92 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale + 1h23'10
93 Petr Vakoč Quick·Step Floors + 1h23'14
94 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 1h23'27
95 Cédric Pineau FDJ + 1h25'28
96 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1h26'46
97 Adriano Malori Movistar Team + 1h27'45
98 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 1h29'15
99 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 1h30'20
100 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 1h32'01
101 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 1h32'02
102 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 1h33'52
103 Marco Canola NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 1h34'10
104 Omar Fraile Matarranz Team Dimension Data s.t.
105 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
106 André Cardoso Trek - Segafredo + 1h34'27
107 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data + 1h35'23
108 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 1h35'31
109 Juan José Lobato del Valle Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1h36'25
110 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team + 1h37'47
111 Moreno Hofland Lotto Soudal + 1h38'33
112 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo + 1h39'25
113 Maciej Bodnar BORA – hansgrohe + 1h39'34
114 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1h41'05
115 Sondre Holst Enger Ag2r La Mondiale + 1h41'29
116 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida + 1h43'47
117 Danny Van Poppel Team Sky + 1h43'59
118 Davide Martinelli Quick·Step Floors + 1h44'31
119 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data + 1h45'12
120 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida + 1h46'09
121 Nelson Filipe Oliveira Movistar Team + 1h47'21
122 Imanol Erviti Ollo Movistar Team + 1h47'49
123 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 1h48'12
124 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 1h48'13
125 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb + 1h48'25
126 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 1h48'29
127 Ángel Vicioso Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1h48'37
128 Jay McCarthy BORA – hansgrohe + 1h49'37
129 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo + 1h49'59
130 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 1h52'37
131 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team + 1h52'38
132 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 1h53'07
133 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data + 1h53'47
134 Julien Vermote Quick·Step Floors + 1h54'43
135 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 1h55'57
136 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 1h56'20
137 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 1h57'23
138 Nikolas Maes Lotto Soudal + 1h58'55
139 Fabio Sabatini Quick·Step Floors + 1h59'24
140 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2h00'41
141 Davide Viganò Bahrain Merida + 2h00'58
142 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin + 2h01'28
143 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates + 2h02'27
144 Tiago Machado Team Katusha - Alpecin + 2h05'12
145 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Team Sunweb + 2h06'29
146 Kris Boeckmans Lotto Soudal + 2h06'38
147 Rudy Barbier Ag2r La Mondiale + 2h07'11
148 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors + 2h07'23
149 Zico Waeytens Team Sunweb + 2h10'47
150 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 2h13'46
151 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 2h14'27
152 Baptiste Planckaert Team Katusha - Alpecin + 2h15'02
153 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 2h15'49
154 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 2h16'10
155 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 2h18'10
156 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 2h21'39
157 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 2h22'56
158 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 2h23'02
159 Rafael de Mattos Andriato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 2h27'15
160 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto Soudal + 2h28'26
161 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 2h28'37
162 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 2h29'00
163 Bert De Backer Team Sunweb + 2h33'47
164 Nicolas Marini NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 2h34'30
165 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 2h35'05
166 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 2h35'21
167 William W. Clarke Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 2h37'35
168 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 2h41'13
169 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 2h42'27
170 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF + 2h44'03
171 Alessandro Bisolti NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 2h45'14
172 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 2h47'59
173 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 2h48'52
174 Marcel Sieberg Lotto Soudal + 2h49'56
175 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 3h02'16
176 Roger Kluge Orica - Scott + 3h02'19
177 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates + 3h06'37
178 VITTORIO SALVATORE Bardiani CSF + 3h11'23
179 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 3h11'26
180 Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ + 3h22'30
 
CLASSIFICA PUNTI
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Punti oggi / Totali
1 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale 0 148
2 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data 0 143
3 Elia Viviani Team Sky 0 131
 
CLASSIFICA MONTAGNA
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Punti oggi / Totali
1 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini 15 48
2 Arthur Vichot FDJ 2 45
3 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team 0 44

CLASSIFICA SQUADRE
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo oggi / Totale
1 Trek - Segafredo + 15'44 173h20'08 (1)
2 Orica - Scott + 6'09 + 3'20 (2)
3 Team Dimension Data + 12'09 + 8'51 (3)
 
CLASSIFICA GIOVANI
 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo oggi / Totale
1 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott + 5h14'40 57h53'43 (1)
2 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott + 5h15'27 + 2'52 (2)
3 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 5h19'24 + 46'52 (3)