Colico - Passo del Tonale (161,0 km)

Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team 3h59'21
2 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 2'09
3 Marc Soler Movistar Team s.t.
4 Leopold König BORA - hansgrohe + 3'43
5 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 4'22
6 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
7 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates + 4'58
8 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
9 ANDRE' ANGAND Groupama - FDJ s.t.
10 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data s.t.
11 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team + 5'17

12 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
13 Mikel Landa Meana Movistar Team + 5'35
14 ANTONIO REDA Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
15 RICCARDO ZUCCHI BORA - hansgrohe s.t.

16 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha Alpecin + 6'07
17 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo s.t.
18 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates + 6'48

19 Chris Froome Team Sky s.t.
20 Sébastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ + 7'00
21 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Team Katusha Alpecin + 7'11
22 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida + 8'38

23 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
24 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida s.t.
25 Rafał Majka BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
26 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Quick-Step Floors s.t.
27 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 10'16
28 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 11'13
29 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb s.t.
30 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
31 Michael Woods Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
32 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 12'06
33 MICHELE STIVALONI Bardiani CSF s.t.
34 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Lotto Soudal s.t.

35 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa UAE Team Emirates + 15'16
36 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team s.t.
37 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
38 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Dimension Data s.t.
39 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 15'41
40 Rafael Valls Ferri Movistar Team s.t.
41 Primož Roglič Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 16'44
42 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team s.t.
43 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team s.t.
44 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 17'03
45 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal + 17'35
46 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
47 Jarlinson Pantano Trek - Segafredo s.t.
48 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott + 18'44
49 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
50 Emanuel Buchmann BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
51 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb s.t.
52 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Team Sky s.t.
53 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates s.t.
54 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
55 Georg Preidler Groupama - FDJ s.t.
56 PAOLO BITTA Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
57 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 20'39
58 Joseph Dombrowski Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
59 Ion I. Izagirre Insausti Bahrain - Merida s.t.
60 Merhawi Kudus Team Dimension Data + 21'31
61 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
62 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team s.t.
63 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors s.t.
64 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors s.t.
65 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ s.t.
66 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF s.t.
67 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team s.t.
68 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
69 José Joaquín Rojas Gil Movistar Team + 22'37
70 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 24'25
71 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 24'42
72 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
73 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team s.t.
74 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
75 Manuel Senni Bardiani CSF s.t.
76 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
77 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 25'38
78 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
79 Marco Haller Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
80 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida s.t.
81 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates s.t.
82 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 26'55
83 Ilya Koshevoy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 27'22
84 Massimo Rosa Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
85 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team s.t.
86 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data s.t.
87 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 27'49
88 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 29'32
89 Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
90 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 29'48
91 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
92 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors + 29'59
93 Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky + 30'26
94 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo + 30'39
95 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors s.t.
96 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
97 Edwin Ávila Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
98 Christian Knees Team Sky s.t.
99 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
100 Arthur Vichot Groupama - FDJ s.t.
101 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team s.t.
102 Alberto Bettiol BMC Racing Team s.t.
103 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data s.t.
104 Ryan Gibbons Team Dimension Data + 34'26
105 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 34'49
106 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
107 Lars Boom Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
108 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
109 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors s.t.
110 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team s.t.
111 Bernhard Eisel Team Dimension Data s.t.
112 Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ s.t.
113 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
114 Daniel McLay Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
115 MICHELE IV3RSON Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
116 Mike Teunissen Team Sunweb + 35'18
117 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 35'54
118 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 37'07
119 Victor Campenaerts Lotto Soudal s.t.
120 Moreno Hofland Lotto Soudal s.t.
121 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates s.t.
122 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 38'33
123 Sam Bennett BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
124 Roger Kluge Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
125 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy + 39'16
126 Boy B. Van Poppel Trek - Segafredo s.t.
127 Mathew Hayman Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
128 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo + 40'07
129 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 40'53
130 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
131 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
132 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
133 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
134 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
135 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 41'58
136 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 42'44
137 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale + 43'46
138 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 44'29
139 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 44'56
140 Rémy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 46'00
141 Marcel Sieberg Lotto Soudal + 46'17
142 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo s.t.
143 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 47'08
144 Andrea Guardini Bardiani CSF + 47'22
145 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 48'44