Dimaro - Passo Oclini (136,3 km)

Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 Michael Woods Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale 3h45'05
2 Primož Roglič Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 5'47
3 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 8'09
4 Laurens Ten Dam Team Sunweb + 9'28
5 Georg Preidler Groupama - FDJ + 12'56
6 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 14'13
7 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data + 14'36
8 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA - hansgrohe s.t.

9 Fabio Aru UAE Team Emirates s.t.
10 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
11 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida s.t.
12 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Quick-Step Floors s.t.
13 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Mitchelton - Scott + 14'58
14 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
15 Chris Froome Team Sky + 15'12
16 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates s.t.
17 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain - Merida + 15'53

18 Mikel Landa Meana Movistar Team + 16'10
19 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo s.t.
20 Ion I. Izagirre Insausti Bahrain - Merida + 16'23
21 Marc Soler Movistar Team s.t.
22 ANDRE' ANGAND Groupama - FDJ s.t.
23 RICCARDO ZUCCHI BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
24 ANTONIO REDA Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
25 MARCO PANTANI LAZARUS Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.

26 Rafał Majka BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
27 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Lotto Soudal + 17'38
28 Andrey Amador Movistar Team s.t.
29 Leopold König BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
30 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
31 Sébastien Reichenbach Groupama - FDJ s.t.
32 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 19'04
33 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
34 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa UAE Team Emirates s.t.
35 PAOLO BITTA Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
36 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team s.t.
37 Jan Hirt Astana Pro Team s.t.
38 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
39 Louis Meintjes Team Dimension Data s.t.
40 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal s.t.
41 Sergey Chernetskiy Astana Pro Team s.t.
42 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team s.t.
43 Jesper Hansen Astana Pro Team s.t.
44 MICHELE STIVALONI Bardiani CSF + 21'19
45 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team s.t.
46 Ben Hermans Israel Cycling Academy + 22'03
47 Jarlinson Pantano Trek - Segafredo + 23'04
48 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida s.t.
49 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Team Sky s.t.
50 Roman Kreuziger Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
51 Diego Rosa Team Sky s.t.
52 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 23'20
53 Joseph Dombrowski Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale + 23'38
54 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida s.t.
55 Rafael Valls Ferri Movistar Team + 24'09
56 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo + 24'51
57 Sam Oomen Team Sunweb s.t.
58 Cyril Gautier AG2R La Mondiale + 25'16
59 Jan Polanc UAE Team Emirates + 25'35
60 Carlos Betancur Movistar Team s.t.
61 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
62 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 25'57
63 Merhawi Kudus Team Dimension Data s.t.
64 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team s.t.
65 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ + 26'19
66 Dries Devenyns Quick-Step Floors + 26'38
67 Valerio Agnoli Bahrain - Merida + 27'04
68 Simone Petilli UAE Team Emirates s.t.
69 George Bennett Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
70 Arthur Vichot Groupama - FDJ + 27'53
71 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 28'24
72 Manuel Senni Bardiani CSF + 28'32
73 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
74 Edoardo Zardini Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 28'55
75 José Joaquín Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
76 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 29'12
77 Ilya Koshevoy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 30'02
78 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF s.t.
79 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
80 Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 30'24
81 Emanuel Buchmann BORA - hansgrohe + 30'53
82 Rohan Dennis BMC Racing Team + 31'22
83 Massimo Rosa Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 33'32
84 Luka Mezgec Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
85 Jhonatan Restrepo Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
86 Roberto Ferrari UAE Team Emirates s.t.
87 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 34'02
88 Kristian Sbaragli Israel Cycling Academy + 34'10
89 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 34'36
90 Lars Boom Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
91 Marco Haller Team Katusha Alpecin s.t.
92 Davide Cimolai Groupama - FDJ s.t.
93 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 35'14
94 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 35'44
95 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 35'58
96 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze Quick-Step Floors s.t.
97 Alberto Bettiol BMC Racing Team s.t.
98 Manuel Belletti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
99 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 36'26
100 Tom-Jelte Slagter Team Dimension Data + 36'46
101 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team s.t.
102 Roger Kluge Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
103 Bernhard Eisel Team Dimension Data + 37'15
104 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 38'56
105 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 39'15
106 Dylan Van Baarle Team Sky + 39'32
107 Christian Knees Team Sky s.t.
108 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team s.t.
109 Victor Campenaerts Lotto Soudal s.t.
110 Luke Durbridge Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
111 Moreno Hofland Lotto Soudal s.t.
112 MICHELE IV3RSON Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
113 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo s.t.
114 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain - Merida + 41'11
115 Boy B. Van Poppel Trek - Segafredo + 42'18
116 Florian Sénéchal Quick-Step Floors s.t.
117 Edwin Ávila Israel Cycling Academy + 42'42
118 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
119 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
120 Mathew Hayman Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
121 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ s.t.
122 Sam Bennett BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
123 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo + 43'50
124 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 44'56
125 Zakkari Dempster Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
126 ALVISE A. OLIVIERI Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
127 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal s.t.
128 Marcel Sieberg Lotto Soudal s.t.
129 Tim Declercq Quick-Step Floors + 46'39
130 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data s.t.
131 Mike Teunissen Team Sunweb + 47'30
132 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb s.t.
133 Daniel McLay Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
134 Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
135 Guillaume Boivin Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
136 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
137 Rémy Mertz Lotto Soudal s.t.
138 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
139 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
140 Andrea Guardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
141 Ryan Gibbons Team Dimension Data + 48'26
142 Rudy Barbier AG2R La Mondiale + 49'37
143 Mitchell Docker Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale s.t.
144 Nathan Earle Israel Cycling Academy + 50'24
145 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 51'40