Erba - Cervinia (238,9 km)

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale 6h32'03
2 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 30
3 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 2'15
4 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 3'43
5 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 9'56
6 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA – hansgrohe + 11'22
7 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain Merida + 11'30
8 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
9 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data + 11'53
10 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale + 12'16
11 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott + 14'19
12 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF s.t.
13 Mikel Landa Meana Team Sky + 14'36
14 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
15 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
16 Alberto Contador Velasco Trek - Segafredo + 14'50
17 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin + 15'02
18 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
19 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
20 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors + 15'54
21 Wout Poels Team Sky + 16'11
22 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 17'18
23 Warren Barguil Team Sunweb s.t.
24 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott s.t.
25 Thibaut Pinot FDJ s.t.
26 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team s.t.
27 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
28 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal s.t.
29 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
30 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
31 Daniel D. Martin Quick·Step Floors s.t.
32 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data + 18'05
33 Mathias Frank Ag2r La Mondiale + 19'13
34 Rafal Majka BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
35 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team s.t.
36 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team s.t.
37 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
38 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates s.t.
39 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
40 Leopold König BORA – hansgrohe + 20'05
41 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
42 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida s.t.
43 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott + 21'02
44 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga Team Sky s.t.
45 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 21'13
46 ANDRE' ANGAND FDJ s.t.
47 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
48 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors + 22'47
49 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal s.t.
50 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team + 23'00
51 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team + 23'36
52 Diego Rosa Team Sky s.t.
53 Julian David Arredondo Moreno NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
54 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida s.t.
55 Alessandro Bisolti NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 23'57
56 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo s.t.
57 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
58 André Cardoso Trek - Segafredo s.t.
59 David De la Cruz Melgarejo Quick·Step Floors s.t.
60 Omar Fraile Matarranz Team Dimension Data s.t.
61 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal s.t.
62 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates s.t.
63 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
64 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
65 Emanuel Buchmann BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
66 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
67 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Team Sunweb s.t.
68 Patrick Konrad BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
69 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates s.t.
70 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida + 24'56
71 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data + 25'53
72 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 27'09
73 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF + 28'12
74 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
75 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb s.t.
76 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 29'17
77 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team s.t.
78 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data + 29'45
79 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo s.t.
80 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida s.t.
81 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale + 30'50
82 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team s.t.
83 Petr Vakoč Quick·Step Floors s.t.
84 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data s.t.
85 Chad Haga Team Sunweb s.t.
86 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb s.t.
87 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
88 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team s.t.
89 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team s.t.
90 Dries Devenyns Quick·Step Floors s.t.
91 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 32'08
92 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida s.t.
93 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
94 Christian Knees Team Sky s.t.
95 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott s.t.
96 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
97 Sondre Holst Enger Ag2r La Mondiale + 33'27
98 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 33'34
99 Ángel Vicioso Team Katusha - Alpecin + 33'57
100 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 34'19
101 Nelson Filipe Oliveira Movistar Team s.t.
102 Jan Barta BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
103 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
104 Davide Martinelli Quick·Step Floors + 34'42
105 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF + 35'28
106 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
107 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ s.t.
108 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
109 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
110 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo s.t.
111 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 36'58
112 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
113 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
114 Baptiste Planckaert Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
115 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale + 37'57
116 Kristijan Koren Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 38'21
117 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates s.t.
118 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.