Firenze - Corno alle Scale (175,4 km)

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini 5h09'02
2 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale + 1'24
3 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida + 2'34
4 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF + 2'51
5 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 12'51
6 Wout Poels Team Sky + 14'03
7 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF + 17'33
8 Mikel Landa Meana Team Sky s.t.
9 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
10 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale + 18'46
11 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
12 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data + 19'25
13 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
14 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates s.t.
15 Alberto Contador Velasco Trek - Segafredo + 19'46
16 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors + 20'22
17 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
18 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 21'00
19 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
20 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
21 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott + 21'40
22 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain Merida s.t.
23 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 22'28
24 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
25 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 22'44
26 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team s.t.
27 Warren Barguil Team Sunweb + 22'56
28 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott s.t.
29 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
30 Daniel D. Martin Quick·Step Floors s.t.
31 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
32 Leopold König BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
33 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
34 Rafal Majka BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
35 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb s.t.
36 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
37 Mathias Frank Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
38 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team s.t.
39 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal s.t.
40 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates s.t.
41 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team s.t.
42 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott + 24'48
43 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
44 Julian David Arredondo Moreno NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 26'03
45 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga Team Sky s.t.
46 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data s.t.
47 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26'47
48 Emanuel Buchmann BORA – hansgrohe + 27'30
49 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team s.t.
50 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida s.t.
51 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida s.t.
52 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo s.t.
53 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 27'52
54 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
55 David De la Cruz Melgarejo Quick·Step Floors s.t.
56 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data s.t.
57 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 28'19
58 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
59 Patrick Konrad BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
60 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
61 Dries Devenyns Quick·Step Floors + 28'42
62 André Cardoso Trek - Segafredo + 29'17
63 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
64 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
65 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
66 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida s.t.
67 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
68 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
69 Manuele Boaro Bahrain Merida s.t.
70 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 29'47
71 Tiago Machado Team Katusha - Alpecin + 31'22
72 ANDRE' ANGAND FDJ s.t.
73 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 32'39
74 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team s.t.
75 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
76 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 33'30
77 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
78 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team s.t.
79 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
80 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team s.t.
81 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team s.t.
82 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data s.t.
83 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
84 Diego Rosa Team Sky s.t.
85 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors s.t.
86 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates s.t.
87 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida s.t.
88 Petr Vakoč Quick·Step Floors s.t.
89 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team s.t.
90 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ s.t.
91 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb s.t.
92 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
93 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 34'54
94 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Team Sunweb s.t.
95 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal s.t.
96 Ángel Vicioso Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
97 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott + 36'43
98 Christian Knees Team Sky + 36'50
99 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
100 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 37'56
101 Jan Barta BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
102 Sondre Holst Enger Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
103 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 38'34
104 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal s.t.
105 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
106 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
107 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data + 39'36
108 Kristijan Koren Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
109 Imanol Erviti Ollo Movistar Team s.t.
110 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale + 40'14
111 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 40'36
112 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 41'38
113 Fabio Sabatini Quick·Step Floors s.t.
114 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates s.t.
115 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo + 42'13
116 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team s.t.
117 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
118 Cédric Pineau FDJ + 42'24
119 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
120 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
121 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data s.t.
122 Baptiste Planckaert Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
123 Maciej Bodnar BORA – hansgrohe + 43'00
124 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
125 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo s.t.
126 Matti Breschel Astana Pro Team s.t.
127 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 43'45
128 Alessandro Bisolti NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 44'00
129 Davide Martinelli Quick·Step Floors + 44'07
130 Omar Fraile Matarranz Team Dimension Data + 44'23
131 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team s.t.
132 Nelson Filipe Oliveira Movistar Team s.t.
133 Davide Viganò Bahrain Merida s.t.
134 Danny Van Poppel Team Sky s.t.
135 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF s.t.
136 Marco Canola NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
137 Julien Vermote Quick·Step Floors s.t.