Gubbio - Monte Petrano (157,3 km)

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 Wout Poels Team Sky 4h13'19
2 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 4'25
3 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data + 5'09
4 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida + 5'36
5 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 7'05
6 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale + 7'13
7 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb + 8'43
8 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto Soudal + 10'47
9 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 16'39
10 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 18'03
11 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale + 19'35
12 Mikel Landa Meana Team Sky + 20'49
13 Thibaut Pinot FDJ s.t.
14 Alberto Contador Velasco Trek - Segafredo s.t.
15 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team + 21'15
16 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
17 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
18 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF s.t.
19 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
20 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data + 22'07
21 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain Merida s.t.
22 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott s.t.
23 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 22'24
24 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 22'52
25 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb s.t.
26 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 23'06
27 Rafal Majka BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
28 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
29 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors + 23'34
30 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
31 Leopold König BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
32 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates s.t.
33 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
34 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale + 24'33
35 Warren Barguil Team Sunweb s.t.
36 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott + 25'50
37 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team s.t.
38 Mathias Frank Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
39 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team s.t.
40 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
41 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida + 26'27
42 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo s.t.
43 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team + 27'27
44 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
45 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
46 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida + 29'00
47 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga Team Sky s.t.
48 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data s.t.
49 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors + 29'19
50 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 29'48
51 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
52 Patrick Konrad BORA – hansgrohe + 30'19
53 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team s.t.
54 David De la Cruz Melgarejo Quick·Step Floors s.t.
55 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
56 Manuele Boaro Bahrain Merida s.t.
57 Emanuel Buchmann BORA – hansgrohe + 30'39
58 Daniel D. Martin Quick·Step Floors + 30'48
59 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
60 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb s.t.
61 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data + 31'50
62 Dries Devenyns Quick·Step Floors s.t.
63 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida s.t.
64 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
65 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
66 Julian David Arredondo Moreno NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
67 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
68 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team s.t.
69 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team s.t.
70 Tiago Machado Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
71 ANDRE' ANGAND FDJ s.t.
72 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team s.t.
73 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
74 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 33'24
75 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team s.t.
76 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
77 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Team Sunweb + 34'08
78 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team s.t.
79 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
80 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
81 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
82 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
83 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF s.t.
84 Arthur Vichot FDJ s.t.
85 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
86 Ángel Vicioso Team Katusha - Alpecin + 35'53
87 Chad Haga Team Sunweb s.t.
88 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data s.t.
89 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
90 Kristijan Koren Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
91 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 36'09
92 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ s.t.
93 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida s.t.
94 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data s.t.
95 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 36'57
96 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 37'32
97 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 37'49
98 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott + 37'58
99 Sondre Holst Enger Ag2r La Mondiale + 38'16
100 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
101 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 38'46
102 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team s.t.
103 Fabio Sabatini Quick·Step Floors s.t.
104 Julien Vermote Quick·Step Floors s.t.
105 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 39'29
106 Petr Vakoč Quick·Step Floors + 39'46
107 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team s.t.
108 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 40'03
109 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo + 40'17
110 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal + 40'49
111 Christian Knees Team Sky s.t.
112 André Cardoso Trek - Segafredo s.t.
113 Jérémy Roy FDJ s.t.
114 Imanol Erviti Ollo Movistar Team s.t.
115 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
116 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo s.t.
117 Daryl Impey Orica - Scott s.t.
118 Davide Viganò Bahrain Merida s.t.
119 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal s.t.
120 Steve Morabito FDJ s.t.
121 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates s.t.
122 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
123 Maciej Bodnar BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
124 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
125 Nelson Filipe Oliveira Movistar Team s.t.
126 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
127 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
128 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
129 VITTORIO SALVATORE Bardiani CSF s.t.
130 Danny Van Poppel Team Sky s.t.
131 William W. Clarke Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
132 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team s.t.
133 Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ + 42'40
134 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
135 Alessandro Bisolti NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 43'16
136 Davide Martinelli Quick·Step Floors s.t.
137 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates s.t.
138 Jan Barta BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
139 Baptiste Planckaert Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
140 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo + 44'04
141 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data s.t.
142 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
143 Marco Canola NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 44'42
144 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
145 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates s.t.
146 Zico Waeytens Team Sunweb s.t.
147 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
148 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
149 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF s.t.
150 Adriano Malori Movistar Team s.t.
151 Matti Breschel Astana Pro Team s.t.
152 Elia Viviani Team Sky s.t.
153 Cédric Pineau FDJ s.t.
154 Rudy Barbier Ag2r La Mondiale + 45'43
155 Kris Boeckmans Lotto Soudal + 46'11
156 Omar Fraile Matarranz Team Dimension Data s.t.
157 Moreno Hofland Lotto Soudal s.t.
158 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo s.t.