Napoli - L'Aquila (245,7 km)

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates 6h23'02
2 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data + 8
3 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
4 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
5 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
6 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
7 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
8 Daniel D. Martin Quick·Step Floors s.t.
9 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
10 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
11 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal s.t.
12 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
13 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
14 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida s.t.
15 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
16 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team s.t.
17 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF s.t.
18 Mikel Landa Meana Team Sky s.t.
19 Warren Barguil Team Sunweb s.t.
20 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
21 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
22 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain Merida s.t.
23 Danny Van Poppel Team Sky s.t.
24 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
25 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
26 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
27 Rafal Majka BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
28 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
29 Arnaud Démare FDJ s.t.
30 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
31 Alberto Contador Velasco Trek - Segafredo s.t.
32 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
33 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors s.t.
34 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
35 Leopold König BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
36 Richie Porte BMC Racing Team s.t.
37 Thibaut Pinot FDJ s.t.
38 Matti Breschel Astana Pro Team s.t.
39 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data s.t.
40 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott s.t.
41 Julian David Arredondo Moreno NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
42 Dries Devenyns Quick·Step Floors s.t.
43 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
44 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
45 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo s.t.
46 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
47 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb s.t.
48 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo s.t.
49 Mathias Frank Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
50 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
51 Ángel Vicioso Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
52 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo s.t.
53 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida s.t.
54 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida s.t.
55 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data s.t.
56 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
57 Diego Rosa Team Sky s.t.
58 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott s.t.
59 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
60 Wout Poels Team Sky s.t.
61 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
62 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team s.t.
63 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo s.t.
64 Daryl Impey Orica - Scott s.t.
65 Steve Morabito FDJ s.t.
66 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott s.t.
67 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
68 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team s.t.
69 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal s.t.
70 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida s.t.
71 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates s.t.
72 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
73 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team s.t.
74 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 2'08
75 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga Team Sky s.t.
76 Elia Viviani Team Sky s.t.
77 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team s.t.
78 Davide Viganò Bahrain Merida s.t.
79 Imanol Erviti Ollo Movistar Team s.t.
80 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates s.t.
81 Adriano Malori Movistar Team s.t.
82 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team s.t.
83 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team + 3'28
84 William W. Clarke Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
85 Nelson Filipe Oliveira Movistar Team s.t.
86 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team + 4'42
87 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
88 Omar Fraile Matarranz Team Dimension Data + 5'15
89 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
90 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data s.t.
91 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates s.t.
92 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 5'36
93 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 7'04
94 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
95 Marco Canola NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
96 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
97 Kristijan Koren Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 7'22
98 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
99 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
100 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team s.t.
101 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
102 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
103 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
104 Christian Knees Team Sky s.t.
105 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
106 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo s.t.
107 Patrick Konrad BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
108 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team s.t.
109 Manuele Boaro Bahrain Merida s.t.
110 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
111 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
112 Moreno Hofland Lotto Soudal s.t.
113 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team s.t.
114 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal s.t.
115 Jan Barta BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
116 David De la Cruz Melgarejo Quick·Step Floors s.t.
117 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb s.t.
118 Cédric Pineau FDJ s.t.
119 Jay McCarthy BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
120 Petr Vakoč Quick·Step Floors s.t.
121 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ s.t.
122 Nikolas Maes Lotto Soudal s.t.
123 Baptiste Planckaert Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
124 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF s.t.
125 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
126 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida s.t.
127 Bert De Backer Team Sunweb s.t.
128 Sondre Holst Enger Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
129 Kris Boeckmans Lotto Soudal s.t.
130 Tiago Machado Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
131 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
132 Jérémy Roy FDJ s.t.
133 Luke Rowe Team Sky s.t.
134 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team s.t.
135 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
136 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates s.t.
137 Zico Waeytens Team Sunweb s.t.
138 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb s.t.
139 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal s.t.
140 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
141 Chad Haga Team Sunweb s.t.
142 Emanuel Buchmann BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
143 Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ s.t.
144 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
145 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing Team s.t.
146 Maciej Bodnar BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
147 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
148 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates s.t.
149 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto Soudal s.t.
150 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors s.t.
151 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team s.t.
152 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data s.t.
153 ANDRE' ANGAND FDJ s.t.
154 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data s.t.
155 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team s.t.
156 Rudy Barbier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
157 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
158 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
159 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
160 Julien Vermote Quick·Step Floors s.t.
161 VITTORIO SALVATORE Bardiani CSF s.t.
162 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 16'08
163 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 16'29
164 Rafael de Mattos Andriato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
165 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
166 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Team Sunweb s.t.
167 Juan José Lobato del Valle Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
168 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
169 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team s.t.
170 Fabio Sabatini Quick·Step Floors s.t.
171 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb s.t.
172 Davide Martinelli Quick·Step Floors s.t.
173 Magnus Cort Nielsen Orica - Scott s.t.
174 Marcel Sieberg Lotto Soudal s.t.
175 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
176 Roger Kluge Orica - Scott s.t.
177 Antwan Tolhoek Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
178 Alessandro Bisolti NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
179 André Cardoso Trek - Segafredo s.t.
180 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
181 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF s.t.
182 Nicolas Marini NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
183 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates s.t.
184 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
185 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
186 Robert Wagner Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.