Pavia - Milano ITT (32 km)

Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 ANDRE' ANGAND Groupama - FDJ 38'06
2 RICCARDO ZUCCHI Movistar Team + 15
3 CHRISTOPHE LEMAITRE Groupama - FDJ + 26
4 MICHELE IV3RSON Team Jumbo - Visma + 29
5 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY CCC Team + 58

6 Geraint Thomas Team INEOS + 1'00
7 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 1'07
8 Tony T. Martin Team Jumbo - Visma + 1'14
9 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Sunweb + 1'15
10 Rigoberto Urán Urán EF Pro Cycling s.t.
11 Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo + 1'18
12 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 1'23
13 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott + 1'27
14 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo + 1'29
15 Wout Poels Bahrain - McLaren + 1'32
16 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 1'38
17 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 1'39
18 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Israel Start-Up Nation + 1'53
19 Peter Sagan BORA - hansgrohe + 1'55
20 Emanuel Buchmann BORA - hansgrohe + 1'56
21 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo + 1'57
22 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 1'59
23 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
24 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 2'00
25 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 2'06
26 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 2'08
27 Luis León Sánchez Gil Astana Pro Team + 2'10
28 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 2'11
29 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 2'13
30 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 2'17
31 Filippo Ganna Team INEOS + 2'22
32 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 2'23
33 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
34 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 2'25
35 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda EF Pro Cycling + 2'28
36 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
37 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo + 2'29
38 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 2'33
39 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Mitchelton - Scott + 2'36
40 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 2'38
41 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia Bahrain - McLaren + 2'42
42 Gorka Izagirre Insausti Astana Pro Team + 2'44
43 Daniel Oss BORA - hansgrohe + 2'45
44 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb s.t.
45 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 2'49
46 Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates s.t.
47 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma + 2'56
48 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 2'58
49 Sep Vanmarcke EF Pro Cycling + 3'01
50 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 3'02
51 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Team INEOS + 3'04
52 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ s.t.
53 Patrick Konrad BORA - hansgrohe + 3'05
54 Sebastian Seb. Henao Gomez Team INEOS + 3'06
55 PAOLO BITTA Movistar Team + 3'11
56 Michael Mørkøv Christensen Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 3'12
57 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 3'14
58 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ s.t.
59 Tiesj Benoot Team Sunweb + 3'15
60 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - McLaren + 3'17
61 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 3'31
62 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno Astana Pro Team s.t.
63 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ + 3'32
64 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 3'35
65 José Herrada Lopez Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 3'36
66 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 3'40
67 SIMONE POZZI Astana Pro Team + 3'48
68 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 3'49
69 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation + 3'52
70 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 3'58
71 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team s.t.
72 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 4'08
73 Moreno Hofland EF Pro Cycling + 4'12
74 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 4'13
75 BOBO PANCIOTTI BORA - hansgrohe + 4'16
76 Manuel Senni Bardiani CSF - Faizanè + 4'19
77 Mark Cavendish Bahrain - McLaren + 4'20
78 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabu’ - KTM s.t.
79 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 4'22
80 FABIO ANDREOLI UAE Team Emirates + 4'23
81 GIUSEPPE NAPPI Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.

82 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 4'27
83 Ivan Sosa Cuervo Team INEOS s.t.
84 Casper Philip Pedersen Team Sunweb + 4'31
85 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team s.t.
86 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
87 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 4'34
88 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 4'35
89 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez EF Pro Cycling s.t.
90 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 4'40
91 Michał Gołaś Team INEOS + 4'42
92 Sander Armée Lotto Soudal + 4'43
93 Fernando Gaviria Rendon UAE Team Emirates + 4'44
94 KLAUS BJØERGEN Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
95 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 4'46
96 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 4'55
97 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabu’ - KTM s.t.
98 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
99 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 5'01
100 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
101 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 5'07
102 Luis Ángel Maté Mardones Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 5'10
103 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
104 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes Movistar Team + 5'11
105 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team + 5'12
106 Rémy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 5'14
107 Jempy Drucker BORA - hansgrohe + 5'18
108 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 5'22
109 Mikel Landa Meana Bahrain - McLaren + 5'23
110 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 5'24
111 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 5'25
112 Pascal Ackermann BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
113 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 5'33
114 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 5'35
115 Matteo Busato Vini Zabu’ - KTM s.t.
116 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia EF Pro Cycling + 5'37
117 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 5'41
118 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 5'47
119 Sam Bennett Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 5'49
120 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
121 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 5'52
122 Rüdiger Selig BORA - hansgrohe + 5'57
123 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain - McLaren + 5'58
124 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 6'01
125 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabu’ - KTM + 6'06
126 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
127 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 6'07
128 NINO D'AGATA Bahrain - McLaren + 6'15
129 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale + 6'16
130 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF - Faizanè + 6'19
131 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 6'26
132 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF - Faizanè + 6'29
133 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 6'38
134 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation + 6'41
135 FRANCY JACK Vini Zabu’ - KTM + 6'42
136 Marco Benfatto Bardiani CSF - Faizanè + 6'43
137 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
138 Guillaume Martin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 6'45
139 Antonio Pedrero Lopez Movistar Team s.t.
140 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 6'59
141 Juan Diego Alba Bolivar Movistar Team s.t.
142 Jay Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 7'02
143 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF - Faizanè + 7'09
144 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani CSF - Faizanè + 7'14
145 Francesco Romano Bardiani CSF - Faizanè + 7'47
146 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 8'26