Roma - Terni (155,0 km)

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 Manuele Boaro Bahrain Merida 4h02'27
2 Ángel Vicioso Team Katusha - Alpecin + 54
3 Marco Canola NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
4 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
5 Bert De Backer Team Sunweb + 5'28
6 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo + 5'55
7 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data s.t.
8 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
9 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida s.t.
10 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
11 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott s.t.
12 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
13 Arnaud Démare FDJ s.t.
14 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team s.t.
15 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF s.t.
16 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates s.t.
17 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
18 Arthur Vichot FDJ s.t.
19 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
20 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
21 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
22 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data s.t.
23 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data s.t.
24 Alberto Contador Velasco Trek - Segafredo s.t.
25 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
26 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo s.t.
27 Daryl Impey Orica - Scott s.t.
28 Steve Morabito FDJ s.t.
29 Mikel Landa Meana Team Sky s.t.
30 Jérémy Roy FDJ s.t.
31 Daniel D. Martin Quick·Step Floors s.t.
32 Matti Breschel Astana Pro Team s.t.
33 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb s.t.
34 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
35 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
36 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain Merida s.t.
37 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida s.t.
38 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
39 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida s.t.
40 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
41 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
42 Warren Barguil Team Sunweb s.t.
43 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida s.t.
44 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
45 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors s.t.
46 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga Team Sky s.t.
47 Thibaut Pinot FDJ s.t.
48 Julian David Arredondo Moreno NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
49 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors s.t.
50 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
51 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
52 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team s.t.
53 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
54 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
55 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
56 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo s.t.
57 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
58 ANDRE' ANGAND FDJ s.t.
59 Dries Devenyns Quick·Step Floors s.t.
60 Moreno Hofland Lotto Soudal s.t.
61 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo s.t.
62 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
63 Fabio Sabatini Quick·Step Floors s.t.
64 Elia Viviani Team Sky s.t.
65 Patrick Konrad BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
66 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
67 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
68 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
69 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
70 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team s.t.
71 Leopold König BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
72 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data s.t.
73 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team s.t.
74 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data s.t.
75 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
76 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
77 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
78 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates s.t.
79 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ s.t.
80 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates s.t.
81 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data s.t.
82 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
83 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team s.t.
84 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF s.t.
85 Wout Poels Team Sky s.t.
86 Danny Van Poppel Team Sky s.t.
87 Jan Barta BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
88 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
89 Kris Boeckmans Lotto Soudal s.t.
90 Tiago Machado Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
91 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
92 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team s.t.
93 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data s.t.
94 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates s.t.
95 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team s.t.
96 Cédric Pineau FDJ s.t.
97 Rafal Majka BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
98 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida s.t.
99 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team s.t.
100 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team s.t.
101 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
102 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott s.t.
103 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
104 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb s.t.
105 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal s.t.
106 Sondre Holst Enger Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
107 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team s.t.
108 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott s.t.
109 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto Soudal s.t.
110 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team s.t.
111 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
112 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo s.t.
113 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF s.t.
114 Chad Haga Team Sunweb s.t.
115 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates s.t.
116 Mathias Frank Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
117 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team s.t.
118 Luke Rowe Team Sky s.t.
119 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
120 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates s.t.
121 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Team Sunweb s.t.
122 Christian Knees Team Sky s.t.
123 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 9'25
124 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
125 Kristijan Koren Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
126 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal s.t.
127 William W. Clarke Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
128 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF s.t.
129 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
130 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates s.t.
131 Nicolas Marini NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
132 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
133 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal s.t.
134 Roger Kluge Orica - Scott s.t.
135 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
136 Davide Viganò Bahrain Merida s.t.
137 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team s.t.
138 Jay McCarthy BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
139 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal s.t.
140 Petr Vakoč Quick·Step Floors s.t.
141 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
142 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
143 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
144 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb s.t.
145 Emanuel Buchmann BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
146 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team s.t.
147 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
148 Nikolas Maes Lotto Soudal + 10'25
149 David De la Cruz Melgarejo Quick·Step Floors s.t.
150 Rudy Barbier Ag2r La Mondiale + 10'50
151 Omar Fraile Matarranz Team Dimension Data s.t.
152 Imanol Erviti Ollo Movistar Team s.t.
153 Zico Waeytens Team Sunweb s.t.
154 Baptiste Planckaert Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
155 Maciej Bodnar BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
156 André Cardoso Trek - Segafredo s.t.
157 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
158 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
159 Diego Rosa Team Sky + 12'08
160 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
161 Adriano Malori Movistar Team s.t.
162 Alessandro Bisolti NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
163 Marcel Sieberg Lotto Soudal s.t.
164 Rafael de Mattos Andriato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
165 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
166 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
167 Davide Martinelli Quick·Step Floors s.t.
168 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team s.t.
169 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
170 Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ s.t.
171 VITTORIO SALVATORE Bardiani CSF s.t.
172 Julien Vermote Quick·Step Floors + 13'08
173 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
174 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team + 14'07
175 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
176 Juan José Lobato del Valle Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
177 Nelson Filipe Oliveira Movistar Team + 14'42
178 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
179 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
180 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb + 15'37