Saint Vincent - Milano (175,7 km)

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team 3h57'46
2 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
3 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida s.t.
4 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team s.t.
5 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data s.t.
6 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
7 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates s.t.
8 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
9 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott s.t.
10 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo s.t.
11 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb s.t.
12 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb s.t.
13 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team s.t.
14 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF s.t.
15 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
16 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ s.t.
17 Daniel D. Martin Quick·Step Floors s.t.
18 Davide Martinelli Quick·Step Floors s.t.
19 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
20 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida s.t.
21 Baptiste Planckaert Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
22 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
23 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott s.t.
24 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team s.t.
25 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
26 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates s.t.
27 Warren Barguil Team Sunweb s.t.
28 Petr Vakoč Quick·Step Floors s.t.
29 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
30 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott s.t.
31 Wout Poels Team Sky s.t.
32 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors s.t.
33 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data s.t.
34 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal s.t.
35 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team s.t.
36 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
37 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data s.t.
38 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
39 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
40 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
41 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF s.t.
42 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb s.t.
43 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors s.t.
44 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
45 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
46 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team s.t.
47 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
48 Kristijan Koren Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
49 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team s.t.
50 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
51 Emanuel Buchmann BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
52 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
53 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
54 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
55 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain Merida s.t.
56 Sondre Holst Enger Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
57 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
58 Ángel Vicioso Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
59 Dries Devenyns Quick·Step Floors s.t.
60 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
61 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
62 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
63 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data s.t.
64 André Cardoso Trek - Segafredo s.t.
65 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
66 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team s.t.
67 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida s.t.
68 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
69 Leopold König BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
70 Jan Barta BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
71 Omar Fraile Matarranz Team Dimension Data s.t.
72 Alberto Contador Velasco Trek - Segafredo s.t.
73 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team s.t.
74 Diego Rosa Team Sky s.t.
75 Mikel Landa Meana Team Sky s.t.
76 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data s.t.
77 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
78 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal s.t.
79 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
80 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
81 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
82 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
83 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
84 Nelson Filipe Oliveira Movistar Team s.t.
85 David De la Cruz Melgarejo Quick·Step Floors s.t.
86 Rafal Majka BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
87 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida s.t.
88 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott s.t.
89 Patrick Konrad BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
90 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
91 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team s.t.
92 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
93 Thibaut Pinot FDJ s.t.
94 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team s.t.
95 Julian David Arredondo Moreno NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
96 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
97 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team s.t.
98 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo s.t.
99 Chad Haga Team Sunweb s.t.
100 Jérémy Roy FDJ s.t.
101 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo s.t.
102 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
103 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates s.t.
104 Christian Knees Team Sky s.t.
105 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data s.t.
106 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal s.t.
107 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
108 ANDRE' ANGAND FDJ s.t.
109 Mathias Frank Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
110 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga Team Sky s.t.
111 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
112 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Team Sunweb s.t.
113 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates s.t.
114 Alessandro Bisolti NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
115 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida + 3'37
116 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 4'49
117 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale + 6'04
118 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.