San Pellegrino Terme - Ponte di Legno (127 km)

Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Mitchelton - Scott 4h20'24
2 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo + 1'21
3 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 4'46
4 Mikel Landa Meana Bahrain - McLaren s.t.
5 KLAUS BJØERGEN Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 4'56
6 Tiesj Benoot Team Sunweb s.t.
7 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 5'10
8 ANDRE' ANGAND Groupama - FDJ s.t.
9 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
10 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale + 5'23
11 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 5'34
12 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno Astana Pro Team + 5'48
13 Emanuel Buchmann BORA - hansgrohe + 6'08
14 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY CCC Team + 6'33
15 Wout Poels Bahrain - McLaren + 7'27
16 Geraint Thomas Team INEOS s.t.
17 RICCARDO ZUCCHI Movistar Team + 7'40
18 FABIO ANDREOLI UAE Team Emirates + 7'51
19 NINO D'AGATA Bahrain - McLaren s.t.
20 CHRISTOPHE LEMAITRE Groupama - FDJ + 8'07

21 Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo s.t.
22 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team + 8'26
23 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Team INEOS + 9'25
24 Rigoberto Urán Urán EF Pro Cycling s.t.
25 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 10'17
26 Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates s.t.
27 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Sunweb + 10'32
28 Patrick Konrad BORA - hansgrohe + 10'49
29 Gorka Izagirre Insausti Astana Pro Team s.t.
30 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
31 Sérgio Luis Ser. Henao Montoya UAE Team Emirates s.t.
32 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
33 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
34 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal s.t.
35 Gianni Moscon Team INEOS s.t.
36 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes Movistar Team s.t.
37 Sander Armée Lotto Soudal s.t.
38 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 11'21
39 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
40 Omar Fraile Matarranz Astana Pro Team s.t.
41 Luis Ángel Maté Mardones Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
42 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 11'37
43 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team s.t.
44 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
45 GIUSEPPE NAPPI Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
46 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
47 Sebastian Seb. Henao Gomez Team INEOS s.t.
48 Manuel Senni Bardiani CSF - Faizanè s.t.
49 Andrey Zeits Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
50 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
51 Peter Sagan BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
52 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
53 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda EF Pro Cycling s.t.
54 Luis León Sánchez Gil Astana Pro Team s.t.
55 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabu’ - KTM s.t.
56 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 12'13
57 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo s.t.
58 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia EF Pro Cycling s.t.
59 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 12'29
60 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia Bahrain - McLaren + 13'53
61 Steven Kruijswijk Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
62 Michał Gołaś Team INEOS + 14'10
63 Ivan Sosa Cuervo Team INEOS s.t.
64 Fabio Felline Astana Pro Team + 14'21
65 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
66 SIMONE POZZI Astana Pro Team s.t.
67 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - McLaren s.t.
68 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
69 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 14'41
70 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 14'49
71 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 15'11
72 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 16'56
73 Juan Diego Alba Bolivar Movistar Team s.t.
74 Dylan Van Baarle Team INEOS s.t.
75 José Herrada Lopez Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
76 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
77 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 17'51
78 PAOLO BITTA Movistar Team s.t.
79 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal s.t.
80 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal s.t.
81 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabu’ - KTM + 18'32
82 Matteo Busato Vini Zabu’ - KTM s.t.
83 Sep Vanmarcke EF Pro Cycling s.t.
84 Filippo Ganna Team INEOS s.t.
85 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ + 18'54
86 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 19'09
87 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
88 Tony T. Martin Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
89 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team s.t.
90 MICHELE IV3RSON Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
91 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain - McLaren s.t.
92 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ s.t.
93 Rémy Mertz Lotto Soudal + 19'37
94 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team + 20'34
95 Kenny Elissonde Trek - Segafredo s.t.
96 Fernando Gaviria Rendon UAE Team Emirates + 21'53
97 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 22'16
98 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates s.t.
99 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates s.t.
100 Simon Geschke CCC Team s.t.
101 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates s.t.
102 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabu’ - KTM + 22'49
103 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF - Faizanè + 24'34
104 FRANCY JACK Vini Zabu’ - KTM s.t.
105 Luca Wackermann Vini Zabu’ - KTM + 25'08
106 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani CSF - Faizanè + 26'02
107 Guillaume Martin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 27'35
108 Michael Mørkøv Christensen Deceuninck - Quick·Step s.t.
109 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates s.t.
110 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
111 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
112 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ s.t.
113 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - McLaren s.t.
114 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team + 28'39
115 Chad Haga Team Sunweb s.t.
116 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick·Step s.t.
117 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
118 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF - Faizanè s.t.
119 Antonio Pedrero Lopez Movistar Team s.t.
120 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
121 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ s.t.
122 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
123 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb s.t.
124 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
125 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
126 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
127 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ s.t.
128 Sam Bennett Deceuninck - Quick·Step s.t.
129 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
130 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
131 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 30'58
132 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF - Faizanè s.t.
133 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
134 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
135 Pascal Ackermann BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
136 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 32'39
137 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
138 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ + 32'56
139 Marco Benfatto Bardiani CSF - Faizanè + 33'31
140 Nicholas Dalla Valle Bardiani CSF - Faizanè + 34'28
141 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation + 36'39
142 Daniel Oss BORA - hansgrohe + 37'08
143 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
144 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez EF Pro Cycling s.t.
145 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo s.t.
146 Jempy Drucker BORA - hansgrohe + 38'58
147 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
148 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
149 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
150 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
151 Moreno Hofland EF Pro Cycling + 42'12
152 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
153 Mark Cavendish Bahrain - McLaren + 42'35
154 Francesco Romano Bardiani CSF - Faizanè + 44'59
155 Casper Philip Pedersen Team Sunweb s.t.
156 BOBO PANCIOTTI BORA - hansgrohe + 46'50
157 Lorenzo Fortunato Vini Zabu’ - KTM s.t.
158 Jay Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 47'21
159 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 48'45
160 Rüdiger Selig BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
161 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 50'00
162 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team s.t.
163 Kristoffer Halvorsen EF Pro Cycling + 52'41
164 MARTIJN WAGNER Team Jumbo - Visma + 56'24