Tolmezzo - Passo Pordoi (208,4 km)

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin 6h06'34
2 Mikel Landa Meana Team Sky + 1'44
3 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale + 6'51
4 Alberto Contador Velasco Trek - Segafredo + 7'03
5 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
6 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott + 7'14
7 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA – hansgrohe + 8'02
8 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data + 9'10
9 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 9'19
10 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo + 9'26
11 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
12 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors + 9'53
13 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates + 10'43
14 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team + 10'51
15 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain Merida + 11'04
16 Warren Barguil Team Sunweb + 13'53
17 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team + 14'01
18 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF s.t.
19 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team s.t.
20 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale + 14'25
21 Mathias Frank Ag2r La Mondiale + 14'35
22 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott + 14'43
23 Wout Poels Team Sky + 15'13
24 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
25 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team s.t.
26 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal + 16'55
27 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data + 17'04
28 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 17'16
29 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott + 18'04
30 Rafal Majka BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
31 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data s.t.
32 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team s.t.
33 Julian David Arredondo Moreno NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 18'21
34 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
35 Leopold König BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
36 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin + 18'32
37 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga Team Sky + 18'44
38 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale + 19'06
39 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb + 19'19
40 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates + 21'26
41 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors + 21'45
42 Thibaut Pinot FDJ s.t.
43 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates s.t.
44 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
45 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 22'11
46 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 22'21
47 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 23'58
48 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal + 26'48
49 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF + 27'49
50 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team + 28'34
51 Diego Rosa Team Sky s.t.
52 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates + 29'11
53 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida s.t.
54 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
55 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott s.t.
56 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team + 29'23
57 David De la Cruz Melgarejo Quick·Step Floors + 30'12
58 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
59 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida s.t.
60 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin + 32'05
61 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team s.t.
62 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 32'16
63 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 35'11
64 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 36'23
65 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 36'35
66 Emanuel Buchmann BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
67 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo s.t.
68 André Cardoso Trek - Segafredo s.t.
69 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF s.t.
70 Chad Haga Team Sunweb s.t.
71 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
72 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida s.t.
73 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida s.t.
74 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data + 36'58
75 Dries Devenyns Quick·Step Floors + 41'09
76 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team + 41'34
77 ANDRE' ANGAND FDJ s.t.
78 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF s.t.
79 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
80 Patrick Konrad BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
81 Kristijan Koren Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
82 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb s.t.
83 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
84 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data s.t.
85 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team s.t.
86 Daniel D. Martin Quick·Step Floors + 42'35
87 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 43'40
88 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 45'35
89 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 49'49
90 Alessandro Bisolti NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 51'07
91 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Team Sunweb s.t.
92 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
93 Petr Vakoč Quick·Step Floors + 51'48
94 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo s.t.
95 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 52'02
96 Jan Barta BORA – hansgrohe + 52'41
97 Ángel Vicioso Team Katusha - Alpecin + 53'37
98 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 54'53
99 Omar Fraile Matarranz Team Dimension Data s.t.
100 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo + 55'10
101 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team + 56'04
102 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida + 56'45
103 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 57'29
104 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 57'59
105 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 58'13
106 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo + 58'31
107 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 1h02'37
108 Sondre Holst Enger Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
109 Davide Martinelli Quick·Step Floors s.t.
110 Nelson Filipe Oliveira Movistar Team s.t.
111 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
112 Christian Knees Team Sky s.t.
113 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott s.t.
114 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data s.t.
115 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
116 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
117 Baptiste Planckaert Team Katusha - Alpecin + 1h03'53
118 Jérémy Roy FDJ s.t.