Urbania - Montalcino (211,3 km)

 Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 TOMMASO CONFORTI Movistar Team 5h07'01
2 Romain Bardet Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
3 FABIO ANDREOLI BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
4 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain Merida + 32
5 LUCA HELDRAM UAE Team Emirates + 1'00
6 Steven Kruijswijk Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
7 ENRICO ANSELMI Bardiani CSF s.t.
8 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team s.t.
9 Alberto Contador Velasco Trek - Segafredo s.t.
10 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
11 TOMMASO DE MARCHIN Team Dimension Data + 2'50
12 Roman Kreuziger Orica - Scott s.t.
13 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Team Dimension Data + 3'39
14 Warren Barguil Team Sunweb s.t.
15 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Orica - Scott + 4'20
16 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
17 Wout Poels Team Sky s.t.
18 Pierre Rolland Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
19 Domenico Pozzovivo Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
20 Pieter Serry Quick·Step Floors s.t.
21 Jan Bakelants Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
22 PAOLO BITTA Ag2r La Mondiale + 5'00
23 Ivan Santaromita NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
24 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 6'17
25 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal s.t.
26 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain Merida s.t.
27 Mikel Landa Meana Team Sky + 7'39
28 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gómez Movistar Team s.t.
29 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya Team Sky s.t.
30 Maxime Monfort Lotto Soudal s.t.
31 DANILO DE LUCA Quick·Step Floors s.t.
32 GABRIELE CURREGO Orica - Scott s.t.
33 Ilnur Zakarin Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
34 Simon Geschke Team Sunweb + 8'26
35 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team s.t.
36 Simon S. Yates Orica - Scott s.t.
37 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb s.t.
38 Rigoberto Urán Urán Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
39 Leopold König BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
40 Mathias Frank Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
41 Daniel D. Martin Quick·Step Floors s.t.
42 Julian David Arredondo Moreno NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
43 Kanstantsin Siutsou Bahrain Merida s.t.
44 Dario Cataldo Astana Pro Team + 8'58
45 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
46 Matteo Montaguti Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
47 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
48 Paolo Tiralongo Astana Pro Team s.t.
49 Tanel Kangert Astana Pro Team s.t.
50 Michele Scarponi Astana Pro Team s.t.
51 Andrey Amador Bikkazakova Movistar Team + 10'17
52 Diego Rosa Team Sky s.t.
53 Damiano Cunego NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
54 Arthur Vichot FDJ s.t.
55 Sondre Holst Enger Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
56 Patrick Konrad BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
57 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga Team Sky s.t.
58 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 11'09
59 Peter Stetina Trek - Segafredo + 11'42
60 Rafael Valls Lotto Soudal s.t.
61 Steve Morabito FDJ s.t.
62 Emanuel Buchmann BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
63 Cyril Gautier Ag2r La Mondiale s.t.
64 SALVATORE ESPOSITO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
65 David De la Cruz Melgarejo Quick·Step Floors s.t.
66 Daryl Impey Orica - Scott + 12'23
67 Rafal Majka BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
68 Matti Breschel Astana Pro Team s.t.
69 Luka Mezgec Orica - Scott s.t.
70 Jasper Stuyven Trek - Segafredo s.t.
71 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani CSF s.t.
72 Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani CSF s.t.
73 Ben Hermans BMC Racing Team s.t.
74 Dries Devenyns Quick·Step Floors s.t.
75 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 13'36
76 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 14'20
77 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data s.t.
78 Tiago Machado Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
79 Maurits Lammertink Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
80 Robert Kiserlovski Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
81 Manuele Boaro Bahrain Merida s.t.
82 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing Team s.t.
83 Natnael Berhane Team Dimension Data s.t.
84 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data s.t.
85 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team s.t.
86 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain Merida s.t.
87 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain Merida s.t.
88 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo s.t.
89 Petr Vakoč Quick·Step Floors s.t.
90 José Joaquin Rojas Gil Movistar Team s.t.
91 Albert Timmer Team Sunweb + 15'55
92 Kristijan Koren Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
93 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 16'51
94 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 17'14
95 Christian Knees Team Sky s.t.
96 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team s.t.
97 FRANCESCO GRASSI Bahrain Merida s.t.
98 Marco Canola NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
99 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
100 Edward Ravasi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
101 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal s.t.
102 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
103 Arnaud Démare FDJ s.t.
104 Jan Barta BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
105 Paul Martens Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
106 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates s.t.
107 Jurgen Van den Broeck Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
108 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team s.t.
109 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates s.t.
110 GIUSEPPE NAPPI NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
111 Bram Tankink Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
112 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
113 ANDRE' ANGAND FDJ s.t.
114 Julien Vermote Quick·Step Floors s.t.
115 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani CSF s.t.
116 Przemyslaw Niemiec UAE Team Emirates s.t.
117 Cédric Pineau FDJ s.t.
118 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto Soudal + 18'50
119 Adriano Malori Movistar Team s.t.
120 Marcel Sieberg Lotto Soudal s.t.
121 Zico Waeytens Team Sunweb s.t.
122 Mark Renshaw Team Dimension Data s.t.
123 Nikolas Maes Lotto Soudal s.t.
124 José Gonçalves Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
125 Maciej Bodnar BORA – hansgrohe s.t.
126 Davide Viganò Bahrain Merida s.t.
127 Fabio Sabatini Quick·Step Floors s.t.
128 Davide Martinelli Quick·Step Floors + 20'51
129 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
130 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
131 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo s.t.
132 Rick Zabel Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
133 Mekseb Debesay Team Dimension Data s.t.
134 Danny Van Poppel Team Sky s.t.
135 Juan José Lobato del Valle Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
136 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ s.t.
137 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team s.t.
138 Nelson Filipe Oliveira Movistar Team s.t.
139 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
140 Pierpaolo De Negri NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
141 Ángel Vicioso Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
142 Moreno Hofland Lotto Soudal s.t.
143 Maarten Wynants Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
144 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke Team Sunweb s.t.
145 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 21'45
146 André Cardoso Trek - Segafredo + 22'11
147 Joe Dombrowski Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 23'52
148 Eduard-Michael Grosu NIPPO - Vini Fantini + 24'13
149 Kris Boeckmans Lotto Soudal s.t.
150 Imanol Erviti Ollo Movistar Team s.t.
151 Michael Woods Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 25'51
152 Andrea Guardini UAE Team Emirates s.t.
153 Matthias Brändle Trek - Segafredo + 26'17
154 Alessandro Bisolti NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
155 VITTORIO SALVATORE Bardiani CSF s.t.
156 Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ s.t.
157 Kristijan Durasek UAE Team Emirates s.t.
158 Matteo Draperi Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
159 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
160 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL - Jumbo s.t.
161 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás Movistar Team s.t.
162 Rudy Barbier Ag2r La Mondiale + 27'48
163 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
164 Davide Villella Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team s.t.
165 Baptiste Planckaert Team Katusha - Alpecin s.t.
166 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 28'31
167 Bert De Backer Team Sunweb s.t.
168 Nicolas Marini NIPPO - Vini Fantini s.t.
169 Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates s.t.
170 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
171 Rafael de Mattos Andriato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia s.t.
172 Max Walscheid Team Sunweb s.t.
173 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team s.t.
174 Omar Fraile Matarranz Team Dimension Data s.t.
175 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani CSF s.t.
176 Roger Kluge Orica - Scott + 29'29
177 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF s.t.
178 Jay McCarthy BORA – hansgrohe + 30'58
179 William W. Clarke Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team + 33'59
180 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 40'07