Vermiglio - Livigno (190 km)

Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Israel Start-Up Nation 6h52'32
2 KLAUS BJØERGEN Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
3 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team Sunweb + 5'40

4 Rigoberto Urán Urán EF Pro Cycling + 7'35
5 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Deceuninck - Quick·Step s.t.
6 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda EF Pro Cycling s.t.
7 Patrick Konrad BORA - hansgrohe + 8'37
8 Geraint Thomas Team INEOS s.t.
9 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo + 9'19
10 Wout Poels Bahrain - McLaren + 10'20
11 Simon Yates Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
12 Romain Bardet AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
13 Tiesj Benoot Team Sunweb s.t.
14 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno Astana Pro Team s.t.
15 Wilco Kelderman Team Sunweb s.t.
16 Alexandre Geniez AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
17 ANDRE' ANGAND Groupama - FDJ s.t.
18 Richie Porte Trek - Segafredo s.t.
19 Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Team INEOS s.t.
20 RICCARDO ZUCCHI Movistar Team s.t.
21 Emanuel Buchmann BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
22 MIKHAIL NOVITOPOLSKY CCC Team s.t.
23 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal s.t.
24 GIUSEPPE NAPPI Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
25 Luis Ángel Maté Mardones Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 11'17
26 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb s.t.
27 Daryl Impey Mitchelton - Scott + 13'01
28 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia EF Pro Cycling s.t.
29 Ilnur Zakarin CCC Team s.t.
30 CHRISTOPHE LEMAITRE Groupama - FDJ s.t.
31 Jesper Hansen Cofidis, Solutions Crédits + 13'35
32 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
33 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes Movistar Team s.t.
34 Domenico Pozzovivo NTT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
35 Christopher Juul-Jensen Mitchelton - Scott + 14'08
36 NINO D'AGATA Bahrain - McLaren + 14'35
37 Peter Sagan BORA - hansgrohe + 15'05
38 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio Mitchelton - Scott s.t.
39 Sander Armée Lotto Soudal s.t.
40 José Herrada Lopez Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
41 Natnael Berhane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
42 Juan Diego Alba Bolivar Movistar Team s.t.
43 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 15'56
44 Geoffrey Bouchard AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
45 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 16'23
46 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 16'46
47 Luis León Sánchez Gil Astana Pro Team s.t.
48 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team s.t.
49 Edoardo Zardini Vini Zabu’ - KTM s.t.
50 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling s.t.
51 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 18'45
52 Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates s.t.
53 FRANCY JACK Vini Zabu’ - KTM + 20'27
54 Enrico Battaglin Bahrain - McLaren s.t.
55 Mikel Landa Meana Bahrain - McLaren s.t.
56 Benjamin Thomas Groupama - FDJ s.t.
57 Brent Bookwalter Mitchelton - Scott + 21'17
58 Manuel Senni Bardiani CSF - Faizanè s.t.
59 PAOLO BITTA Movistar Team + 24'10
60 SIMONE POZZI Astana Pro Team s.t.

61 Guillaume Martin Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
62 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team s.t.
63 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 24'56
64 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 25'44
65 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabu’ - KTM s.t.
66 Sep Vanmarcke EF Pro Cycling s.t.
67 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team s.t.
68 Tobias Ludvigsson Groupama - FDJ s.t.
69 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team s.t.
70 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 27'03
71 Jakob Fuglsang Astana Pro Team + 28'51
72 Nicholas Dlamini NTT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
73 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates s.t.
74 Luca Chirico Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
75 Michał Gołaś Team INEOS s.t.
76 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Crédits s.t.
77 Arnaud Démare Groupama - FDJ s.t.
78 James Knox Deceuninck - Quick·Step s.t.
79 Alexander Cataford Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
80 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
81 ALFREDO ARGENTIN Bardiani CSF - Faizanè s.t.
82 Bob Jungels Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 29'51
83 MICHELE IV3RSON Team Jumbo - Visma + 32'07
84 Rémy Mertz Lotto Soudal s.t.
85 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
86 Fernando Gaviria Rendon UAE Team Emirates + 33'38
87 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - McLaren + 34'39
88 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
89 Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo - Visma + 35'11
90 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
91 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ s.t.
92 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
93 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates s.t.
94 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 35'38
95 Simon Geschke CCC Team s.t.
96 Sam Bennett Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 36'52
97 Chad Haga Team Sunweb + 37'50
98 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 39'29
99 Ryan Gibbons NTT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
100 Ivan Sosa Cuervo Team INEOS s.t.
101 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabu’ - KTM + 40'04
102 Pascal Ackermann BORA - hansgrohe + 41'11
103 Michael Mørkøv Christensen Deceuninck - Quick·Step s.t.
104 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb s.t.
105 Jakub Mareczko CCC Team + 42'48
106 Filippo Ganna Team INEOS + 44'06
107 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 45'26
108 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 46'15
109 Antonio Pedrero Lopez Movistar Team + 46'47
110 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ s.t.
111 Simone Ravanelli Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec s.t.
112 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 47'45
113 Tony T. Martin Team Jumbo - Visma s.t.
114 Simon Pellaud Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 48'07
115 Matteo Sobrero NTT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
116 Sebastian Seb. Henao Gomez Team INEOS + 48'42
117 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 49'37
118 Moreno Hofland EF Pro Cycling + 51'37
119 Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez EF Pro Cycling + 52'50
120 Rudy Barbier Israel Start-Up Nation + 53'53
121 Michael Hepburn Mitchelton - Scott + 55'19
122 Luca Pacioni Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 56'18
123 Jempy Drucker BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
124 Daniel Oss BORA - hansgrohe + 56'52
125 Matteo Pelucchi Bardiani CSF - Faizanè s.t.
126 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 58'18
127 Matteo Busato Vini Zabu’ - KTM + 59'17
128 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani CSF - Faizanè + 1h00'48
129 Mihkel Räim Israel Start-Up Nation s.t.
130 FABIO ANDREOLI UAE Team Emirates + 1h02'38
131 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia Bahrain - McLaren + 1h06'09
132 Marco Benfatto Bardiani CSF - Faizanè + 1h07'02
133 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo + 1h07'46
134 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo - Visma + 1h11'03
135 Mark Cavendish Bahrain - McLaren + 1h11'48
136 Luca Covili Bardiani CSF - Faizanè s.t.
137 Jay Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
138 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
139 Casper Philip Pedersen Team Sunweb + 1h12'53
140 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 1h14'16
141 Francesco Romano Bardiani CSF - Faizanè + 1h16'49
142 Bert Van Lerberghe Deceuninck - Quick·Step + 1h19'13
143 BOBO PANCIOTTI BORA - hansgrohe + 1h19'48
144 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo s.t.
145 Rüdiger Selig BORA - hansgrohe + 1h21'28
146 Gorka Izagirre Insausti Astana Pro Team s.t.