Arona - Verbania ITT (45.42 km)

Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 ANDRE' ANGAND Groupama - FDJ 1h04'53
2 ANTONIO REDA Jumbo - Visma + 26
3 GABRIELE CURREGO Team BikeExchange + 1'13
4 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team DSM + 1'31
5 FRANCESCO GRASSI Ag2r Citroën Team + 1'37

6 Christopher Clive Froome Israel Start - Up Nation + 1'53
7 Egan Arley Bernal Gómez INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
8 Vincenzo Nibali Trek - Segafredo + 2'02
9 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo - Visma + 2'18
10 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka Assos + 2'56
11 Rigoberto Urán Urán EF Education - Nippo + 3'03
12 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Bahrain - Victorious + 3'11
13 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers + 3'16
14 Geraint Howell Thomas INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
15 FABIO ANDREOLI INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
16 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 3'27
17 GIUSEPPE NAPPI Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
18 Mikel Nieve Iturralde Team BikeExchange + 3'31
19 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Israel Start - Up Nation + 3'44
20 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.

21 Mikel Landa Meana Bahrain - Victorious + 3'57
22 Maximilian Schachmann BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
23 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin - Fenix + 4'17
24 Wout Poels Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
25 Patrick Konrad BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
26 Adam Richard Yates A. INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
27 Daryl Impey Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
28 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 4'31
29 Bob Jungels Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
30 Miguel Ángel López Moreno Movistar Team + 4'42
31 Michael James Matthews Team BikeExchange + 4'50
32 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
33 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 4'58
34 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 5'15
35 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo s.t.
36 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 5'30
37 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Team BikeExchange s.t.
38 DANIEL TORRES BORA - hansgrohe + 5'36
39 Michael Woods Israel Start - Up Nation + 5'44
40 Manuele Boaro Astana - Premier Tech + 5'52
41 Felix Großschartner BORA - hansgrohe + 6'02
42 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Trek - Segafredo + 6'08
43 Michael Valgren Hundahl EF Education - Nippo s.t.
44 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 6'19
45 Vasil Vasilyevich Kiryienka Groupama - FDJ s.t.
46 Chad Haga Team DSM s.t.
47 Andrea Piccolo Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
48 Sam Oomen Jumbo - Visma s.t.
49 Patrick Bevin Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
50 Ben Alexander O'Connor Ag2r Citroën Team + 6'59
51 Tobias Svendsen Foss Jumbo - Visma + 7'06
52 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Victorious + 7'13
53 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 7'20
54 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange s.t.
55 Mathieu Van Der Poel Alpecin - Fenix + 7'32
56 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo + 7'40
57 Eros Capecchi Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
58 Jos Van Emden Jumbo - Visma + 7'50
59 Lilian Calmejane Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
60 Diego Andres Camargo Piñeda EF Education - Nippo + 7'58
61 Sebastián Mora Vedri Movistar Team s.t.
62 Alexandr Anatolyevich Vlasov Astana - Premier Tech + 8'04
63 Christopher Hamilton Team DSM + 8'10
64 Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal + 8'17
65 Andrés Camilo Ardila Ordoñez UAE Team Emirates + 8'21
66 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
67 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
68 Greg Van Avermaet Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
69 Petr Vakoc Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
70 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo Team Qhubeka Assos + 8'38
71 Nils Politt BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
72 Louis Meintjes Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
73 Jonathan Kléver Caicedo Cepeda EF Education - Nippo s.t.
74 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
75 Scott Davies Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
76 Stefan De Bod Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
77 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo s.t.
78 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo s.t.
79 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal s.t.
80 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ s.t.
81 Andrey Sergeyevich Zeits Team BikeExchange s.t.
82 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal s.t.
83 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
84 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert + 9'14
85 Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen Movistar Team s.t.
86 Serge Pauwels Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
87 Simon Carr EF Education - Nippo s.t.
88 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM s.t.
89 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ + 9'25
90 Jan Bakelants Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
91 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
92 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
93 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
94 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
95 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 9'43
96 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
97 MICHELE TONACCI Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
98 Óscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
99 Oliver Naesen Ag2r Citroën Team + 9'57
100 Stefan Bissegger EF Education - Nippo s.t.
101 Mathias Frank Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
102 Domen Novak Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
103 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain UAE Team Emirates s.t.
104 Daniel Arroyave Cañas EF Education - Nippo + 10'13
105 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo s.t.
106 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Movistar Team + 10'26
107 Alexander Edmondson Team BikeExchange s.t.
108 Sergio Samitier Samitier Movistar Team + 10'31
109 Nathan Peter Haas Cofidis + 10'38
110 Héctor Carretero Millan Movistar Team + 10'45
111 Jay Vine Alpecin - Fenix + 10'50
112 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka Assos + 10'58
113 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes Movistar Team + 11'05
114 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
115 Samuele Battistella Astana - Premier Tech + 11'12
116 Alexander Krieger Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
117 Clément Venturini Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
118 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo - Visma + 11'21
119 Robert Gesink Jumbo - Visma + 11'40
120 Simon Guglielmi Groupama - FDJ + 11'59
121 Luca Chirico Team DSM s.t.
122 Luca Pacioni Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team + 12'05
123 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
124 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal s.t.
125 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 12'22
126 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM + 12'29
127 Jelle Wallays Cofidis s.t.
128 Luca Wackermann Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team + 12'36
129 Pascal Ackermann BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
130 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 12'47
131 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis s.t.
132 Edoardo Affini Jumbo - Visma + 12'56
133 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 13'01
134 Alessandro Fancellu Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
135 Hideto Nakane EF Education - Nippo s.t.
136 Vincenzo Albanese Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
137 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
138 Edward Ravasi Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team + 13'10
139 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka Assos + 13'19
140 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 13'32
141 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 13'39
142 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers + 13'46
143 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert + 13'59
144 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
145 Sam Bennett Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 14'04
146 Álvaro José Hodeg Chagüi Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 14'18
147 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 14'23
148 Mattia Frapporti Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team + 14'30
149 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
150 Manuel Belletti Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team + 14'43
151 Matthew Walls BORA - hansgrohe + 14'47
152 Gonzalo Serrano Rodríguez Movistar Team + 14'52
153 Matteo Sobrero Astana - Premier Tech + 14'57
154 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15'03
155 Francesco Gavazzi Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
156 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 15'08
157 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
158 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 15'19
159 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 15'37
160 Fernando Gaviria Rendon UAE Team Emirates + 15'42
161 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal + 15'58
162 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 16'03
163 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 16'10
164 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal + 16'20
165 TOBIAS KRON INEOS Grenadiers + 17'31
166 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 17'35
167 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 17'40
168 Sacha Modolo Alpecin - Fenix + 17'57
169 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 22'28