Borgo San Dalmazzo - Biella (176 km)

Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo - Visma 3h42'03
2 Mathieu Van Der Poel Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
3 Daryl Impey Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
4 Pascal Ackermann BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
5 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
6 TOBIAS KRON INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
7 Manuel Belletti Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
8 Michael James Matthews Team BikeExchange s.t.
9 Fernando Gaviria Rendon UAE Team Emirates s.t.
10 Elia Viviani Cofidis s.t.
11 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal s.t.
12 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo s.t.
13 Clément Venturini Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
14 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
15 Sam Bennett Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
16 Oliver Naesen Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
17 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
18 Geraint Howell Thomas INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
19 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
20 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
21 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain UAE Team Emirates s.t.
22 Greg Van Avermaet Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
23 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
24 ANTONIO REDA Jumbo - Visma s.t.
25 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
26 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
27 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
28 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
29 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
30 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
31 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
32 Álvaro José Hodeg Chagüi Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
33 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
34 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ s.t.
35 GIUSEPPE NAPPI Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
36 ANDRE' ANGAND Groupama - FDJ s.t.
37 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo s.t.

38 Egan Arley Bernal Gómez INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
39 FRANCESCO GRASSI Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
40 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
41 FABIO ANDREOLI INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
42 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
43 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo s.t.
44 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
45 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
46 Robert Gesink Jumbo - Visma s.t.
47 GABRIELE CURREGO Team BikeExchange s.t.
48 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange s.t.
49 Alberto Dainese Team DSM s.t.
50 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
51 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
52 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
53 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team DSM s.t.
54 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
55 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
56 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
57 Miguel Ángel López Moreno Movistar Team s.t.
58 Matteo Sobrero Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
59 Sebastián Mora Vedri Movistar Team s.t.
60 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates s.t.
61 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
62 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal s.t.
63 Bob Jungels Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
64 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Movistar Team s.t.
65 Jos Van Emden Jumbo - Visma s.t.
66 Vincenzo Nibali Trek - Segafredo s.t.
67 Christopher Clive Froome Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
68 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal s.t.
69 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
70 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ s.t.
71 Lilian Calmejane Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
72 Rigoberto Urán Urán EF Education - Nippo s.t.
73 Michael Woods Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
74 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo s.t.
75 Mikel Landa Meana Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
76 MICHELE TONACCI Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
77 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal s.t.
78 Maximilian Schachmann BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
79 Samuele Battistella Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
80 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ s.t.
81 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal s.t.
82 Wout Poels Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
83 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM s.t.
84 Óscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
85 Stefan Bissegger EF Education - Nippo s.t.
86 Alexandr Anatolyevich Vlasov Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
87 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Team BikeExchange s.t.
88 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates s.t.
89 Adam Richard Yates A. INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
90 Eros Capecchi Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
91 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal s.t.
92 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo s.t.
93 Mikel Nieve Iturralde Team BikeExchange s.t.
94 Michael Valgren Hundahl EF Education - Nippo s.t.
95 Daniel Arroyave Cañas EF Education - Nippo s.t.
96 Patrick Konrad BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
97 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates s.t.
98 Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal s.t.
99 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal s.t.
100 Jonathan Kléver Caicedo Cepeda EF Education - Nippo s.t.
101 Luca Chirico Team DSM s.t.
102 Gonzalo Serrano Rodríguez Movistar Team s.t.
103 Sam Oomen Jumbo - Visma s.t.
104 Manuele Boaro Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
105 Diego Andres Camargo Piñeda EF Education - Nippo s.t.
106 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
107 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
108 Chad Haga Team DSM s.t.
109 Louis Meintjes Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
110 Domen Novak Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
111 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM s.t.
112 Ben Alexander O'Connor Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
113 Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen Movistar Team s.t.
114 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo - Visma s.t.
115 Serge Pauwels Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
116 Christopher Hamilton Team DSM s.t.
117 Andrea Piccolo Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
118 Patrick Bevin Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
119 Simon Guglielmi Groupama - FDJ s.t.
120 DANIEL TORRES BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
121 Stefan De Bod Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
122 Hideto Nakane EF Education - Nippo s.t.
123 Scott Davies Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
124 Matthew Walls BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
125 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
126 Vasil Vasilyevich Kiryienka Groupama - FDJ s.t.
127 Nils Politt BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
128 Héctor Carretero Millan Movistar Team s.t.
129 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
130 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
131 Francesco Gavazzi Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
132 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
133 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
134 Sergio Samitier Samitier Movistar Team s.t.
135 Luca Pacioni Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
136 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo s.t.
137 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes Movistar Team s.t.
138 Andrey Sergeyevich Zeits Team BikeExchange s.t.
139 Petr Vakoc Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
140 Simon Carr EF Education - Nippo s.t.
141 Simone Consonni Cofidis s.t.
142 Edoardo Affini Jumbo - Visma s.t.
143 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis s.t.
144 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Trek - Segafredo s.t.
145 Mathias Frank Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
146 Alexander Edmondson Team BikeExchange s.t.
147 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange s.t.
148 Jelle Wallays Cofidis s.t.
149 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
150 Andrés Camilo Ardila Ordoñez UAE Team Emirates s.t.
151 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
152 Felix Großschartner BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
153 Sacha Modolo Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
154 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis s.t.
155 Nathan Peter Haas Cofidis s.t.
156 Jay Vine Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
157 Mattia Frapporti Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
158 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
159 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
160 Luca Wackermann Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
161 Edward Ravasi Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
162 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
163 Attilio Viviani Cofidis s.t.
164 Alessandro Fancellu Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
165 Tobias Svendsen Foss Jumbo - Visma s.t.
166 Alexander Krieger Alpecin - Fenix + 2'41
167 Jan Bakelants Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert + 2'59
168 Vincenzo Albanese Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
169 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.