Salsomaggiore Terme - Monte Beigua (242 km)

Posizione   Nome Squadra   Tempo
1 Christopher Clive Froome Israel Start - Up Nation 6h33'17
2 GIACOMO MARQUETZ Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 1'10
3 ANDRE' ANGAND Groupama - FDJ s.t.
4 MAXIMILIAN MILLER Israel Start - Up Nation + 1'24

5 Egan Arley Bernal Gómez INEOS Grenadiers + 2'11
6 GABRIELE CURREGO Team BikeExchange + 2'20
7 ANTONIO REDA Jumbo - Visma + 2'28
8 FILIPPO F. OLIVIERI Israel Start - Up Nation + 2'31
9 FRANCESCO GRASSI Ag2r Citroën Team + 2'36

10 Mikel Nieve Iturralde Team BikeExchange s.t.
11 DANIEL TORRES BORA - hansgrohe + 2'45
12 Miguel Ángel López Moreno Movistar Team s.t.
13 Vincenzo Nibali Trek - Segafredo + 3'03
14 MATIAS BISCAY DE LA VEGA Bahrain - Victorious + 3'39
15 GIUSEPPE NAPPI Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
16 ENRICO ANSELMI Trek - Segafredo + 3'45
17 ROBERT WILLIAMS Team DSM s.t.
18 FABIO ANDREOLI INEOS Grenadiers + 5'04

19 Wout Poels Bahrain - Victorious + 6'05
20 Rigoberto Urán Urán EF Education - Nippo + 6'37
21 Alessandro De Marchi Israel Start - Up Nation + 6'42
22 Adam Richard Yates A. INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
23 Michael Valgren Hundahl EF Education - Nippo + 7'27
24 Jonathan Kléver Caicedo Cepeda EF Education - Nippo s.t.
25 Jhoan Esteban Cháves Rubio Team BikeExchange s.t.
26 Xandro Meurisse Alpecin - Fenix + 7'40
27 Petr Vakoc Alpecin - Fenix + 7'58
28 Geraint Howell Thomas INEOS Grenadiers + 8'17
29 Tao Geoghegan Hart INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
30 Bauke Mollema Trek - Segafredo + 8'32
31 Steven Kruijswijk Jumbo - Visma + 8'45
32 Rafal Majka UAE Team Emirates + 9'17
33 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
34 CHRISTIAN CAVALIERI Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
35 Odd Christian Eiking Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
36 Mikel Landa Meana Bahrain - Victorious + 9'29
37 Andrey Sergeyevich Zeits Team BikeExchange + 9'48
38 Bob Jungels Ag2r Citroën Team + 9'56
39 Giovanni Visconti Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10'18
40 Domen Novak Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
41 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain - Victorious + 10'57
42 Giulio Ciccone Trek - Segafredo + 11'10
43 Diego Andres Camargo Piñeda EF Education - Nippo + 12'07
44 Patrick Konrad BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
45 Lilian Calmejane Ag2r Citroën Team + 12'11
46 Michael James Matthews Team BikeExchange s.t.
47 Maximilian Schachmann BORA - hansgrohe + 12'17
48 Ben Alexander O'Connor Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
49 Felix Großschartner BORA - hansgrohe + 12'23
50 Fabio Aru Team Qhubeka Assos + 12'31
51 MARCOSTEFANO GALLO Trek - Segafredo + 12'38
52 Nils Politt BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
53 Alessandro Fancellu Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team + 12'43
54 Gianluca Brambilla Trek - Segafredo s.t.
55 Dylan Sunderland Team Qhubeka Assos + 12'46
56 Jay Vine Alpecin - Fenix + 12'49
57 Enrico Battaglin Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
58 Sep Vanmarcke Israel Start - Up Nation + 13'09
59 Oliver Naesen Ag2r Citroën Team + 14'07
60 Héctor Carretero Millan Movistar Team + 14'10
61 Eros Capecchi Bahrain - Victorious + 14'14
62 Dion Smith Team BikeExchange + 14'17
63 Edward Ravasi Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
64 Sam Oomen Jumbo - Visma + 14'50
65 Tobias Svendsen Foss Jumbo - Visma s.t.
66 Lucas Hamilton Team BikeExchange + 15'09
67 Hideto Nakane EF Education - Nippo + 15'13
68 Daryl Impey Israel Start - Up Nation + 15'17
69 Domenico Pozzovivo Team Qhubeka Assos + 15'38
70 Valentin Madouas Groupama - FDJ + 15'41
71 Alexandr Anatolyevich Vlasov Astana - Premier Tech + 16'56
72 Vasil Vasilyevich Kiryienka Groupama - FDJ + 17'00
73 Alexander Edmondson Team BikeExchange + 17'11
74 Vincenzo Albanese Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team + 19'03
75 Clément Venturini Ag2r Citroën Team s.t.
76 Serge Pauwels Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert + 19'30
77 Thomas De Gendt Lotto Soudal + 19'33
78 Louis Meintjes Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
79 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal s.t.
80 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 19'36
81 MICHELE TONACCI Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
82 Kamil Malecki Lotto Soudal s.t.
83 Maurits Lammertink Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
84 Óscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea Astana - Premier Tech + 19'44
85 Greg Van Avermaet Ag2r Citroën Team + 19'48
86 Patrick Bevin Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
87 Enrico Zanoncello Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 19'53
88 Daniel Arroyave Cañas EF Education - Nippo + 19'56
89 Mathieu Van Der Poel Alpecin - Fenix + 21'11
90 Christopher Hamilton Team DSM + 21'55
91 Stefano Oldani Lotto Soudal + 23'01
92 Simon Carr EF Education - Nippo + 23'22
93 Mathias Frank Ag2r Citroën Team + 23'25
94 Simon Clarke Team Qhubeka Assos + 23'58
95 Rudy Molard Groupama - FDJ s.t.
96 Scott Davies Bahrain - Victorious s.t.
97 Pascal Ackermann BORA - hansgrohe + 24'05
98 Stefan De Bod Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
99 Alexander Krieger Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
100 Chad Haga Team DSM s.t.
101 Manuele Boaro Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
102 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck - Quick - Step s.t.
103 Kevin Vermaerke Team DSM s.t.
104 Simon Guglielmi Groupama - FDJ s.t.
105 Martijn Tusveld Team DSM s.t.
106 Luca Chirico Team DSM + 25'06
107 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin - Fenix + 25'09
108 Robert Gesink Jumbo - Visma s.t.
109 Matteo Sobrero Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
110 Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Fenix + 25'14
111 Samuele Battistella Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
112 Luke Rowe INEOS Grenadiers s.t.
113 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo Team Qhubeka Assos s.t.
114 Brandon McNulty UAE Team Emirates + 25'34
115 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 25'37
116 Francesco Gavazzi Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team + 25'40
117 Lorenzo Rota Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert s.t.
118 Álvaro José Hodeg Chagüi Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 26'26
119 Nathan Peter Haas Cofidis + 26'29
120 Davide Gabburo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 26'52
121 Giacomo Nizzolo Team Qhubeka Assos + 26'55
122 Andrea Piccolo Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
123 Sam Bennett Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 26'59
124 Edward Theuns Trek - Segafredo s.t.
125 Sébastien Grignard Lotto Soudal s.t.
126 Filippo Zana Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 27'47
127 Manuel Belletti Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team + 27'51
128 Edoardo Affini Jumbo - Visma + 27'54
129 Luca Pacioni Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
130 Stefan Bissegger EF Education - Nippo + 27'57
131 Mads Pedersen Trek - Segafredo s.t.
132 Dylan Groenewegen Jumbo - Visma s.t.
133 Michael Woods Israel Start - Up Nation + 28'05
134 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 28'55
135 TOBIAS KRON INEOS Grenadiers + 28'58
136 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain UAE Team Emirates + 29'13
137 Jos Van Emden Jumbo - Visma + 29'16
138 Jelle Wallays Cofidis s.t.
139 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 29'50
140 Fernando Gaviria Rendon UAE Team Emirates + 29'53
141 Lukasz Wisniowski Team Qhubeka Assos + 29'57
142 Luca Wackermann Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team s.t.
143 Fabio Jakobsen Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 30'19
144 Heinrich Haussler Bahrain - Victorious + 30'23
145 Mathias Norsgaard Jørgensen Movistar Team + 31'07
146 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte Movistar Team + 31'36
147 Sergio Samitier Samitier Movistar Team s.t.
148 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 31'42
149 Andrés Camilo Ardila Ordoñez UAE Team Emirates + 31'50
150 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick - Step + 32'49
151 Mattia Frapporti Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team + 36'04
152 Jan Bakelants Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert + 36'07
153 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes Movistar Team s.t.
154 Andrea Garosio Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
155 Giovanni Lonardi Bardiani CSF Faizanè s.t.
156 Matthew Walls BORA - hansgrohe s.t.
157 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 39'58
158 Connor Brown Team Qhubeka Assos + 40'01
159 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 40'04
160 Sacha Modolo Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
161 Gerben Thijssen Lotto Soudal s.t.
162 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates s.t.
163 Gonzalo Serrano Rodríguez Movistar Team s.t.
164 Sebastián Mora Vedri Movistar Team s.t.
165 Szymon Sajnok Cofidis s.t.
166 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ s.t.
167 Alberto Dainese Team DSM + 40'31
168 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 48'53
169 Attilio Viviani Cofidis + 1h04'47